Mactaggart Scott (Holdings) Limited

Company Info

Mactaggart Scott (Holdings) Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-11-22, so it has been on the market for ten years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Mactaggart Scott (Holdings) Limited registered office address is Po Box 1, Hunter Avenue, Loanhead. The postal code for this address is EH20 9SP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mactaggart Scott (Holdings) Limited principal business activity number is 64202 which means Activities of production holding companies . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: York Place (No. 461) Limited, MTS New Holdings Limited,

Mactaggart Scott (Holdings) Limited net worth increased by 4,99%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £19301058 in year 2013 to £20264788 in 2014.

Mactaggart Scott (Holdings) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMactaggart Scott (Holdings) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC334329
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-22-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64202

Previous Names

  • 2008-01-31

    Mactaggart Scott (Holdings) Limited

  • 2007-12-17

    MTS New Holdings Limited

  • 2007-11-22

    York Place (No. 461) Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

west malling car saleslinton house kentish townjames gardner net worthcentury emporium southallstudent rooms 4 plymouthsanrizz muswell hillessex stamp auctionsa&s towbarswest london centre for counsellingdampcureblaklader workwear ukbudget vets malpassimon lee conversionssteve darnell net worthineos newton aycliffeorange blossom blackfenhasbury motorsdiscount builders gravesendstoneyford concreteelite blinds bridgwaterorigin broadband reviewhamilton tarmacunitrust securityhobs reprographics plccartridge world rawtenstallst austell lightingsterling motors wetherbymoney exchange edgwaregrange moor coachworkshortham farm caravan sitedaro factorsellis steel swanseasos air cargotreeway fencingconstantia sittingbournecr windows bristol reviewsmenzies aviation glasgow airportcandlelight rotherhamweston security solutionsanderton bosonnetbay horse roughleeresults gym aberdeennuneaton computer repairsmgs distributionwentwood labradoodlespeter fowler electricalapollo mini cabs gants hillsnowys taxi leicesteranglia heating componentspaul fosh auctions newportamelia's clitheroesolo pizza castletownkrishna sarees alpertonjason atherton net worthplumbtrade canvey islandjj mullinsbpha homefinderberriman eaton estate agentsarundel buildershotel connexions glasgowlifeguard equipment namesprestwood aquaticstowsure products ltdngage railsolomon cars peterboroughclaire de lune floristuk leisure world hulluav tactical systemsgol centres cardiffurban grill didsburyst edmundsbury financial servicesa1 kilt hire glasgoweaton estate agentssambucas blythalm distributionwestbrook construction