Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited

Company Info

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-01-18, so it has been on the market for thirteen years.

According to Companies House register, Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited registered office address is Rowan House, 70 Buchanan Street, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G1 3JE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited principal business activity number is 47770 which means Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: DMS (Shelf) No. 211 Limited,

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited net worth increased by 45,41%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £567103 in year 2013 to £824617 in 2014.

Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLaing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC278592
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-18-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47770

Previous Names

  • 2005-03-21

    Laing The Jeweller (Glasgow) Limited

  • 2005-01-18

    DMS (Shelf) No. 211 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


westbuild homesthomas and betts ukrawley plant hirewyevale transplantsshared accommodation belfastsheila fleet jewellery salebl refrigerationsainsbury opticianscentral bridging loansgolden kylin margateblayze unguemsmall office supplies keighleylord and midgleyclassic beauty dorchestermarley eternit meldrethoutlands drive hinckleysolution marketing bridgendautofit bridgwatervictor devine glasgowa1 ironmongery ayrlambhill court nursing home glasgowshaun doyle barnsleyxpect braintreevulcan refractories ltdrobertson construction elginhighdornred lion northopcalzone saffron waldenspecsavers middlesbroughgolden horse northwichpenwortham car salesheaton park cycleslanmere cars colchesterwarrior assault systems ukrivington foods hindley greenfep heatcarentm garages stevenageselston equestriannormandie hotel bournemouthdewis centre for independent livingripon auto electricsdixy morleymoney exchange edgwarew1f 7sarunarounds of perthspecsavers middlesbroughgreen pastures bournemouthpooky and grumpsbagnalls demolitionharlands finance ltdtmf corporate administration services limitedhms staircasescala homes stainestoy factory surfboardsxquisite east grinsteadismail coffeebadial soho roadngu homelettingsmgoc accessoriescoordination group publications ltdicuk insuranceulo limitedadroit accessoriesthurrock engineeringlandguard isle of wight reviewspark royal timberssouthbourne surgerykrav maga poolein2racingtettenhall windowssolicitors lutterworthgodfather takeaway beverleydiscount roofing doncasterromazzino nantwichmkdp llp addressproline mechanical ltdstudio one yoga standisht4 transformationsams tyres brierley hillparty fever harrogatemarble mosaics plumptonmildenhall auto sales