Gogar Logistics Limited

Company Info

Gogar Logistics Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-09-04, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Gogar Logistics Limited registered office address is East Gogar, Blairlogie, Blairlogie. The postal code for this address is FK9 5QB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gogar Logistics Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Gogar Investments Limited, Gogar Investments Limited,

Gogar Logistics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGogar Logistics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC255353
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-04-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2008-06-09

    Gogar Logistics Limited

  • 2008-06-03

    Gogar Investments Limited

  • 2003-09-04

    Gogar Investments Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


lambhill court care homemalone valley park belfastelance petersfieldjtm contractsloudwater trade and financeintelliflo kingstondudley plant hirefraser of gloucestersps blackpoolcoldene castors ltdmcmillan estate agents newtownabbeysgs engineering derbyroosters buckinghamntm garages stevenagemeyrick estate management ltdlismenary motors ballyclarerevo daventrycapri mechanical services ltdpizzalicious cosham numberaffiniti integrated solutions ltdgas installers workmatestrabane mortgage centremeadow vale estate agentsfairdeal tyres crossgatesloudwater trade and financedosthill saddlerypd hire st austellrainbow chinese dudleyashlea landscapingalmet doorsjanan bradford onlinequindell business process servicesgolu stratford roadquadrangle market researchabode living newcastlebelgrave propertiesharlech frozen foodsepuffer uklatham skips kangley bridge roadteacheractive birminghamcormac leonardgems tv redditchgudrun sjoden uk salepsv transport systemshsl aintreekingscote rojaykip mcgrath shenfieldweston on trent lodges34 threadneedle street london ec2r 8ayworldstores twickenhamimpressive carpets farncombepye motorsdroitwich spa marinaimpressions yarmcobleys solicitors liverpoolchampion tyres leedsmaddren brothersjukebox showroommr cod camberleyhyphen agencyk2 consultancyulo limitedbaron mixersjica beauty productscheeky monkeys newrylord rayleigh farmspd hire st austelldonnelly motors dungannonabakus direct reviewsgrand slam skatesscci alphatrackyew tree friethoim underwritingdefacto fdtoy factory surfboardslynwood road thames dittonbedford guitarswoodall brothers shrewsburypashmere