Loch Ness Gifts Limited

Company Info

Loch Ness Gifts Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-04-11, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Loch Ness Gifts Limited registered office address is Loch Ness Gifts The Green, Drumnadrochit, Drumnadrochit. The postal code for this address is IV63 6TX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Loch Ness Gifts Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Loch Ness Nessie Shop Ltd, Loch Ness Clansman Hotel Limited,

Loch Ness Gifts Limited net worth increased by 18,28%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £323481 in year 2014 to £382628 in 2015.

Loch Ness Gifts Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLoch Ness Gifts Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC230212
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-11-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2008-02-19

    Loch Ness Gifts Limited

  • 2004-05-12

    Loch Ness Clansman Hotel Limited

  • 2002-04-11

    Loch Ness Nessie Shop Ltd

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


stone world daventrybeechwood engineeringtollgate clinicross consularelite fitness penrithologic ltdgreenfingers landscape ltdhydrocarbon resources ltdmgn builders merchantspeter fowler electricalbrm computerscobains solicitorsharpenden interiorsproactive personnel telfordgudrun sjoden ukw1w 7samps accountancy servicesbeechwood engineeringcroyland motors rushdenberties directmolplant dumfriesascotts cab cocarlick contract furniturediablos on the quay carmarthenub3 4fhhello games guildfordgarrards timber huddersfieldscj eurafne ltdpaul fosh auctions newportgugustarimpressive carpets farncombeswift electrical wholesalersniftynoshsafeway tyres ipswichjags cateringwoodall brothers shrewsburyadam askey roofingcre8 potters barjade garden sohorake and pikel chestercorsham antiquesjpm contract cleanersmitel networks caldicothairdressers in scunthorpe town centrehart and cloughclass motors blackburnbrickability bridgendteesside lgv trainingdavid mather suppliespillbox38 uk limitedec4v 5btharrow motorsnirala sweets ilfordwestbuild homestothelo cafe londonlahore kebabish derbygordon bennett clothingapollo mini cabs gants hillswallow aquatics colchesterplanet pizza nottinghamphilips plasticsfootworks prestonindian clothes shops belgrave road leicestergranta dentalwealden rehab chathamexcalibur computer fairsilverstar foodsharcourt capitalhong pumpherstona to z catering suppliescheltenham mowersbennetts barnsleyleisurewear internationaldyne solicitorseims bournemouthmelton hardwareredmoon concepts