Macgregor Industrial Supplies Limited

Company Info

Macgregor Industrial Supplies Limited was founded in year 1997 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1997-03-18, so it has been on the market for twenty years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Macgregor Industrial Supplies Limited registered office address is 15-17 Henderson Road,, Inverness. The postal code for this address is IV1 1SN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Macgregor Industrial Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Superior Developments Limited,

Macgregor Industrial Supplies Limited net worth increased by 22,81%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5457279 in year 2013 to £6701821 in 2014.

Macgregor Industrial Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMacgregor Industrial Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC173566
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1997-18-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 1997-04-11

    Macgregor Industrial Supplies Limited

  • 1997-03-18

    Superior Developments Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


rocket estate agentstown tyres swanseativoli place ilkleyexecutive cars newryspotty dog signscitizens advice littlehamptondry cleaners hanwellthe tanning factory biggleswadegymophobics colchestertyneside standardsfbsm reviewsmet steel malluskmotts coachesgazelle corporate financealpha craft brundalloocl levingtonolive grove foundationnoa noa bailgatetauntansredwood cricketpremier cars oldhamsimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldflitz herbal and holistic centresoup dragon ulverstonhagan leisureamal solicitorsbentons haulagejg trade windowsall things lovely jubblyequiform nutritionicsa boardroom appsse23 2udt4 transformationsmarch scopes ukgb solicitorsomega plastics aintreetimeshare councilbrownhill motorhomes for salewinchester white estate agentschina express crumlinascotts cab corazza roller discocurveball leisurejg trade windowsjankel armouring limitedxbmcwizarddixy chicken soho roadgreenslades barbers bristolwvc chertseypowerlease car salesashlea landscapingcoyles harrowonboard skateparkgants hill tinseltownkaz travel southalltann synchronomependulum appareljmh directional drillingdefacto fddriveaway autoslee cabs wellingborough numberjsa accountantsimpact gym bristolroamer ardstcl landscapes northamptonlexitolil girasole st neotsinterline torquaybeercock wiles wickbl shuttersstone world daventryinvision uk ltdheadway ruberycabsurancekevins takeaway seaham numberpizza gogo e17wam bam boomerang cardifflogicalis sloughfitness4less cheltenhambuxton building contractorspayerisemickey oates glasgow