Lambhill Court Limited

Company Info

Lambhill Court Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-12-06, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Lambhill Court Limited registered office address is Head Office, 40 Lambhill Street, Kining Park, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G41 1AU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lambhill Court Limited principal business activity number is 87300 which means Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled . This type of business is belongs to Residential care activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Overmount Limited,

Lambhill Court Limited net worth increased by 29,50%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1463220 in year 2013 to £1894909 in 2014.

Lambhill Court Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLambhill Court Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC162036
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-06-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 87300

Previous Names

  • 1996-03-01

    Lambhill Court Limited

  • 1995-12-06

    Overmount Limited

Similar Companies



    Hector House, 2 Hector Road, Glasgow, Glasgow City G41 3RL, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
    Glasgow, Glasgow, Glasgow City G41 1AU, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
    311 Albert Drive, Glasgow, Glasgow City G41 5RP, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
    43 Middlesex Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City G41, UK
    87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled


Related pages

yalding taxismichelle dewberry net worthhaka easthampsteadhyderabad tastes hounslowcarzone ukaustwick berry lettingsvapour 4 youiac carspark royal timbersheatwell hucknallsherwood oaks leisureangard agencyhouses for sale tempo road enniskillenargyle business centrehotcha south liberty lanestrawberry fields nursery notting hillfishmeal suppliers ukfair shares gloucesterflowervision bristolevergreen finance ukdalmation windowshomecare insurance limitedalliance healthcare chessingtondanico swiss cottageberkshire motor car companyjustsloggigeosgroupgreenlight creditgoodchilds wolverhamptontogher constructionvow europe ltdpowis castle shootblacka acousticsb and m saltashse23 2udwindow to the womb reviewsxervon palmersaardvark em ltdcoubrough estate agentszolfo cooper londondoreen blythesolution marketing bridgendmanheim europe ltdtothelo cafe londonmotorcycle mart kidderminster ltdripmax tradecrossfit warringtonweybridge vehicle consultantsamway milton keyneslook fantastic hovegolu birminghamdiarybookerclockwork apparelgwynedd transport ltdpetherbridge bassrastreamline taxis leedsdewis centre for independent livingalcontrol hawardenmark worthington jewellers wilmslowmotorsales harlowcake box goodmayesrobson estates doncasterroosters piri piri uxbridge roadperi peri saxon road lutonr&r ice cream northallertonpad lettings grimsbyorigin broadband reviewstreet cars platt bridgesaracens solicitorsdarren blower estate agentsmidland futsaltwickenham platingbunton plant hirerother valley opticsforest hill kfhgalldris constructionbudget tyres hayes