Hairdressing Supplies Limited

Company Info

Hairdressing Supplies Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-11-20, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Hairdressing Supplies Limited registered office address is Oakbank Industrial Estate, Garscube Road, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G20 7LU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hairdressing Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 46760 which means Wholesale of other intermediate products . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Macrocom (221) Limited,

Hairdressing Supplies Limited net worth increased by 4,18%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £286970 in year 2012 to £298971 in 2013.

Hairdressing Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHairdressing Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC141381
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-20-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46760

Previous Names

  • 1993-02-02

    Hairdressing Supplies Limited

  • 1992-11-20

    Macrocom (221) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • HAIRDRESSING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Oakbank Industrial Estate, Garscube Road, Glasgow, Glasgow City G20 7LU, UK
    46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Reviews


Related pages


brazilian waxing company oxford roadbilton ward developmentsblack and veatch redhillcolne stovesdenz beestonhounslow shopfittershawes skip hire high wycombeffordes photographiceckersley propertylookers trade centre burtonirm ironmongeryfoyle taxivan vliet enfieldolympic shaver centrelandguard isle of wight reviewswee chippyffyona mckeatingarchitectural fibreglass mouldingscomplete solutions edinburghcomputer repairs nuneatonhti multi academy trustsouthdown car salessabai rooms sheffieldllandaff laminatesflavour vapour gloucester roadcastle pool hotel hereforddavid dickinson net wortholiver corey garageschase autos carsindigo west dulwichshajan indian blackburnsarhad money exchange bradfordisaacs furnitureexpress instrument hirekando candy floss machinejawad koradiamulti car breakerscolin robertson timbertate fencing flimwellsdd exhibitionsinsparo asset managementmarley lenhamntm garages stevenageb&m parkgatenaz promotionssteadman brierleyub1 1swdsn classicsprocare wiganjtm contractsbarinda wilmslowtate fencing flimwellcity cows fulhamst kew harvest farm shopbombay grill hardgatealicat workboatsdixy morleygreenfingers landscape ltdgkn driveline birmingham ltdideal shopping direct peterboroughdiy homefitreddispares redditchgates of brockenhurst used carshotspur avenue whitley baylatham skips kangley bridge roadportaferry credit uniont4 cameras swindonstapley anglingbroxburn bottlersevander glazing reviewsmarley lenhambrockford accident repairsnaubs newrybriar cottage caravan parkwebbers estate agents mineheadsaracen exportswarwick avenue constructionsilverband falconrygurkha village swindonwharfebank breweryhouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurst