Aardee Security Shutters Limited

Company Info

Aardee Security Shutters Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-05-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Aardee Security Shutters Limited registered office address is 5 Dalsholm Avenue, Dawsholm Industrial Estate, Glasgow. The postal code for this address is G20 0TS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aardee Security Shutters Limited principal business activity number is 25120 which means Manufacture of doors and windows of metal . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Windowcare (Scotland) Limited,

Aardee Security Shutters Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAardee Security Shutters Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC131633
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-03-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25120

Previous Names

  • 1999-12-03

    Aardee Security Shutters Limited

  • 1991-05-03

    Windowcare (Scotland) Limited

Similar Companies




Related pages

prm green technologiespizza pan grimsbytithegrove ltdhotspur avenue whitley baynorthampton motor centrehmt norwichpremex boltonhotels near lu7 9btmeridian corporate financefishmeal suppliers ukaz vehicle dismantlersconnoisseur travel edinburghtravelstar europeancurry station bristoloptima financial solutionstasty duck south shieldsse1 5syflaming grill gravesendgoodchilds wolverhamptonfast radsblueseventy ukdura beds batleyadroit accessorieskrav maga dorsetprism cosectint my car romford roaddiscount builders northfleeticandy aberdeengates power transmission dumfriesgrainger games longbentonfmc biopolymer uk ltdshardeloes farm equestrian centreal murad graniteevodental reviewseastside cabs swanseaellis steel swanseafrankby motorsnrgym keighleysucden financialhillmorenheadmasters leamingtongrabadocstation cars south norwoodbellas colerainehenry whale rybrookchurchill homes aberdeenorchid pubs and diningtoni and guy stratford upon avonmere green dental practicemotorpoint auctionskey locumsredcats brandsorchard wealth managementcity gym worcesterjohnson diversey northamptonmichael sparks associatesmello drinksneedham mortgage centresfl yorkshire ltdquality cars today sheffieldpannells financial planningenergiglassjewell wright ltdax paris manchesterparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6bukentdale vetscoubrough estate agentssurrey and hants caravans ltdheil dalgety bayesk hygiene supplies ltdepping forest gymnasticssearle audiotops pizza pitseapentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamcharcoal grill knaphill