Green Brothers (U.K.) Limited

Company Info

Green Brothers (U.K.) Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-07-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Green Brothers (U.K.) Limited registered office address is Middleton Avenue, Strutherhill Industrial Estate, Larkhall. The postal code for this address is ML9 2TL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Green Brothers (U.K.) Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hippotech Limited,

Green Brothers (U.K.) Limited net worth increased by 6,20%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £152470 in year 2013 to £161930 in 2014.

Green Brothers (U.K.) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGreen Brothers (U.K.) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC126010
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-05-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 1990-10-01

    Green Brothers (U.K.) Limited

  • 1990-07-05

    Hippotech Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


harlow motorsblue chilli carshalal chinese leedslumena lights ltdpeppinos bournemouthlovett residential st neotsmodebest constructionfga contractsessex stamp auctionsfoy williams abergavennyeuropean truck parts oldburyplaspipeshilton garage car salesnewhall janitorialramage windowsmdpsuppliessureparts redditchwolsey clothing matalanwoodall brothers shrewsburymotor 4 u croydonwarrior assault systems uktiny town larkfieldk10 apprenticeshipsburcombe haulagesnowys taxiventureclassicsphp lettings elginstanmore stablesmedivet ickenhamumbrella paraplusbrookeys selly oakpaisley estate agents denby dalefavourite pizza barking roadtowsure products ltdcoastfields leisure ltdjonathan swires littleboroughtow bars essexcrossroads care east kentcotswold van centrefmc kidderminstermediworld streathamborsch electrical in birminghamw1g 9sxvalue vets dyas roadhitchcock motorcyclesmegaplay bradfordrymers funeral directors yorkfrangos peri periims pride parkha8 6ag the hivebanson tool hire keighleymdpsuppliesyorkshire training partnershipbluecrest screening reviewsdotcom solicitorsgary fletcher surfacingcf15 7qznewhey loft conversionsmitcham building suppliesmasjid noor birminghambeaumont water heatersgrumbles pimlicogladstone brookes addresstoni and guy bexleyheathcresta cars manchesterbedford guitarsbuxton building contractorshazelton motorsdenz beestonheadmasters leamingtondevran stoke newingtonqmetric group ltdteesside lgvgennars poultonbeijing palace liverpool