Maximillion Events Limited

Company Info

Maximillion Events Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-05-06, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Maximillion Events Limited registered office address is Maximillion, Newbridge Industrial Estate, Newbridge. The postal code for this address is EH28 8PJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Maximillion Events Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Busitec (Glasgow) Limited, Alexander Strachan Limited,

Maximillion Events Limited net worth increased by 22,96%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8926 in year 2013 to £10975 in 2014.

Maximillion Events Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMaximillion Events Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC111004
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-06-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 1991-03-18

    Maximillion Events Limited

  • 1989-06-28

    Alexander Strachan Limited

  • 1988-05-06

    Busitec (Glasgow) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • CBAILLIE LIMITED
    North Platt Gardens, Ratho, Newbridge, City of Edinburgh EH28 8PB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • MAXIMILLION EVENTS LIMITED
    Newbridge, Newbridge, City of Edinburgh EH28 8PJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • MORNING NOON & NIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Hillwood House, 2 Harvest Drive, Newbridge, City of Edinburgh EH28 8QJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • SCOTLAND FOOD & DRINK
    Ingliston, Newbridge, City of Edinburgh EH28 8NB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


westerby trusteesthameside liftingwilliam ball kitchensfeature fireplaces harrogatesaracen exportspart worn tyres sheffieldprestige granite liverpoolparty buzpanino south elmsallkath wells estate agents leedslambert pugh reviewssjk leeds taxipak supermarket cape hillgreenhill eventsandreas florist north shieldsfox and hounds neashamgoosedale banquetingprincipia lawfalcon carriageale pilingglobal parasolsbatt cables erithshams moopen northamptondg autos sevenoaksj&j ormerodtollard court bournemouthcash for clothes oldburyiir limitedusmania banqueting hallbaci kinvernewquay plasticstoni and guy muswell hillcrossroads care east kenttao carfinabbey life managed fundnorman clark gunsmithsconstantia sittingbournekerry roberts camberleychina express crumlintlc brandssjk leedshereford rewindssouthdown car salesoptima hair specialistsholderness gazetterocket estate agentsproperty services haslemerelangridge homesclaire de lune floristnationwide platforms lutterworthgreenjackets wokingfreemasons hall northamptonfwr kenningtonspektakular edinburghabbey life managed fundlaptop fixers poolebedford guitarsmedivet sidcupscci alphatrackheadmasters leamington spamomtaj crosbybridgetime transportcomfy homes solihullfrazer nash researchmidland chilled foods ltdsherwood press nottinghammilburys estate agentstiny acorns day nurseryraja paisleybeeston animal health limitedcozy pets hotelnya brundallcake box high wycombepwr lettings mansfieldkingswood construction london ltdbattersea furniture citymidgard ltdsumac precision engineering