D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited

Company Info

D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-08-21, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and five months.

According to Companies House register, D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited registered office address is Old Mill Park, Glasgow Road, Kirkintilloch. The postal code for this address is . The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Belinso Limited,

D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited net worth increased by 5,53%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3828615 in year 2013 to £4040146 in 2014.

D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameD McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC089357
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-21-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 1984-11-27

    D McNair (Builders Merchants) Limited

  • 1984-08-21

    Belinso Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

    Business

    • 168 UN LIMITED
      Patchway, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS34 5TA, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 1ST CHOICE POOLS LIMITED
      UK Goods, 2-4 Ash Lane, Rustington, Littlehampton, West Sussex BN16 3BZ, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 1ST CHOICE UK LIMITED
      4 Forth Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L20, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 2011 TRADING LIMITED
      Lime Kiln Way, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN2 4US, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 2HK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
      29 Courtenay Road, Keynsham, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS31 1JU, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 4 LEAF ENTERPRISES LIMITED
      24 Norwich Street, Dereham, Norfolk NR19 1BX, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • 4BS LIMITED
      15 Linnet Grove, Macclesfield, Cheshire East SK10 3QS, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • A & C PLUMBING SUPPLIES (WHITSTABLE) LIMITED
      32 Cherry Garden Lane, Folkestone, Kent CT19 4AD, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • A A HAULAGE LIMITED

      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
    • A BUILDERS STORE LTD
      Old School Building, Teddies Brentford Nursery and Preschool, The Ham, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 8HF, UK
      46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

    Reviews


    Related pages


    james gardner net worthfry heath spencebaron mixersmitie belfastnotspot broadbandascott cabashbon laundrya1 cash and carry leicesterromans wokingham lettingssoho broadcastautoebid reviewskantar media ealingpremia solutions ltddewis centre for independent livingmitcham building suppliescala homes stainesmeridian corporate financemashs deane roadsolicitors lutterworthneales high wycombesaracen exportsgurkha village swindonmitcham belle coachesideabright fulhamsixt kenning ltdsoul cycles edinburghlets go barnstaplecrossroads care east kentreef rash cleethorpeshazelcroft garage buxtonpostcode for faslane naval basecharcoal grill margaterobsons estates doncastersureparts redditchlinton house kentish townmoody plcnetwork yacht brokers conwygreat wyrley health centrerobson estates doncasterwcp parking bristolwebasto minworthnco europe limitedriverside medical practice musselburghbeauty clinic fulhamorbital payrollr&r ice cream northallertontint my car romford roadgymophobics redditchmakerfield property managementjohn watson joineryneales high wycomberennie and co watfordbrighton chess clubhillmorenross consular servicesparagon thurleighmiller construction glasgowbapp rochdalehampshire house hyde park placerowston holiday parkglenea contractsrajas pizza bradfordautofit bridgwaterlowton motor company ltdkays medicalberties directsurfdome shop limitedreloading supplies ukshaw motors widnessw7 2njdicksons of perth caravansbanqueting halls manchesterdavid dickinson net worthevander glazing reviews