Robertson Group Limited

Company Info

Robertson Group Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-05-27, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Robertson Group Limited registered office address is 10 Perimeter Road, Pinefield Industrial Estate, Elgin. The postal code for this address is IV30 6AE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Robertson Group Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Robertsons Of Elgin Limited, Robertson Group (Scotland) Limited,

Robertson Group Limited net worth increased by 104,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £30645000 in year 2013 to £62772000 in 2014.

Robertson Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRobertson Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC060077
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-27-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2003-05-29

    Robertson Group Limited

  • 1996-08-01

    Robertson Group (Scotland) Limited

  • 1976-05-27

    Robertsons Of Elgin Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


tamdown group limitedzamzam travelapollo motor companyflats in budemploypye motorsgogar logisticsfwr kenningtonrichmond dental practice malvernniftynoshposh pads southampton reviewshitchcock motorcyclesripon auto electricslee cabs wellingboroughelite blinds bridgwateracklam car centre middlesbroughpozzani pure water plcngage railchris clubley market weightonnsf agriculture ukpeacocks gym canning townd&w propertiesthe albert mews eshergolden chippy chester le streetpennyfields long eatoncars r us aberdareoil states aberdeents knitwear leicestergudrun sjoden reviewsdominics pizza addlestonemoseley chapman and skempsalop caravans shrewsburyoptimal spine chiswicksurfdome londonpeter coates alrewasturntousmileta sports ltdpharmacentre edgware roadjcm motor companywest end garage broughty ferryhalso petroleum ltdfortune inn worthingrm7 7pjsalago totnesbelfast sales academyseamus mcpeakeelliots estate agentstollard court bournemouthgrab a doc shooters hillspice of india ash valestapley angling centrebicycle repair man prudhoeattenborough day nurserykick start academy sutton coldfieldgymophobics redditchhenleys estate agentsexpress bi folding doors reviewsthe cowshed pattinghamaffiniti integrated solutions ltdallsop estate agent harpendenjj mullinsnl commercials leedspart worn tyres in sheffieldresults gym aberdeenpershing nomineesjessops europe limitedallens fried chicken boltonrumble tumble blackburnjons sheds wakefieldagnewtradecentremarshall panelcraftsabai roomsallens fried chicken boltonunsworth global logisticsc&h quickmixtariq halal meat ilfordgeorge potbury logsurban angels broughchristel stockings