H.D. (Inverness) Limited

Company Info

H.D. (Inverness) Limited was founded in year 1961 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1961-05-31, so it has been on the market for fifty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, H.D. (Inverness) Limited registered office address is Glenrossal House, Rosehall, Rosehall. The postal code for this address is IV27 4BG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

H.D. (Inverness) Limited principal business activity number is 68209 which means Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: H. D. Wines (Inverness) Limited,

H.D. (Inverness) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameH.D. (Inverness) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC036502
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1961-31-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68209

Previous Names

  • 1988-12-02

    H.D. (Inverness) Limited

  • 1961-05-31

    H. D. Wines (Inverness) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • GLENROSSAL LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
  • HMS (759) LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • H.D. (INVERNESS) LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

  • H.D. (INVERNESS) LIMITED
    Rosehall, Lairg, Highland IV27 4BG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • MELNESS CROFTERS ESTATE
    Talmine IV27 4YP, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Reviews


Related pages


churchill pramsmcguinness car breakers stoke on trentdonnelly motors dungannonlittle learners corbykinghorn bodyshopitcs uk ltdwicked nights manchestermeejana weybridgetj crump oakwrightsplanet pizza beestonmakerfield property managementwaterline newport pagnellramage windowselliott aintabislatters taxis pontefractlighthouse foundation kilmarnockmcguinness car breakers stoke on trentblaklader workwear ukbellas colerainechicken cottage huddersfieldroper rhodes reviewstfwhredbridge boxing clubwestaway motors maidwellmotorpoint auctionsplastic omnium meashamk tax penarthslinfold intelligentcannock road garage wolverhamptongtec engineeringstreamline taxis rochdalemariner care hartlepoolindigo west dulwichspeakmans constructionkarpet kingdom nuneatonlymedale motors ltdstoneleigh servicesenviko ltdcardrome learner centrehazelwells estate agents westhoughtontrade effluent services ltdstapley anglinggymophobics redditchsimon lee conversionsgrupo antolin leamington ltdhealy hire wisbechfitness4less watfordeastgate homebrewteejay travelmystique interiors stockportmanheim remarketing leedsdew pilingtaycars dundeekrishna sarees alpertonbourne railhowarth joineryattenborough day nurserya shade greener boilerscls offshore ltddash taxistdw transportwainhomes reviewslydd kartingcanadian charcoal pit stockportchurch elm lane medical practiceholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalepentraeth motorssouthbury tyresbbe trainingglobal substation solutionsbrick tinting companiesladders999highfield.co.uk limitedzaks jarrowromans wokingham lettings