Fyfield (Fh) Limited

Company Info

Fyfield (Fh) Limited was founded in year 1901 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1901-02-12, so it has been on the market for one hundred and seventeen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Fyfield (Fh) Limited registered office address is Newbridge Industrial Estate, Newbridge, Newbridge. The postal code for this address is EH28 8PJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fyfield (Fh) Limited principal business activity number is 9999 which means Dormant company .

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: James Fleming & Company Limited, Fleming Howden Limited, Dalgety (FH) Limited,

Fyfield (Fh) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFyfield (Fh) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberSC004793
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 1901-12-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 9999


No data

Previous Names

  • 1998-10-15

    Fyfield (Fh) Limited

  • 1998-04-07

    Dalgety (FH) Limited

  • 1991-07-01

    Fleming Howden Limited

  • 1901-02-12

    James Fleming & Company Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

adam askey roofingenchanted giftsaquil ltdedgecumbe hotel budeprestige granite liverpoollismenary motors ballyclaredundee lock shoptq solicitors leighpentagon beestonprees heath motor auctiondavid thatcher recruitmentdarlaston builders merchants wednesburyolivia pizza fulhamgymophobics redditchlily lane crowthorneabbott fieldingchester le street skip hirea1 steel peterboroughswift incorporations limitedthe haywoods groupapollo gym coventrywoody's stornowaymonaghan mushrooms langfordmichael sparks associatesgymophobics redditchwaterside care home dinningtonbeco wallformmanpower harrowsamuel stevenson tractorsamiros washingtonnorfolk lodge nurseryprowell ellesmere portgreengate furnitureradcliffe car auction manchesternotspot broadbandmany tears animal rescue llanellihti multi academy trustraptor weight vesthorne engall & freemanangard staffing addressrightmove headingtonvincent davies pembrokeshiredx freight ltdhannigan hotelsmedler haulageruthin precastzealous carsijc cars louthcv31 3hhmenarys colerainemitchells solicitors northendenfortune inn worthingoberthur tewkesburynirala sweets lutonwheelies direct swanseabody blitz gymmunroe k asset managementphp lettings elginrake and pikel chesterst austell lightingdrumpellier christian fellowshipbourne sports stokesdd exhibitionsfcc leedstasty chicken ilfordeast lancashire moneylinecredit union ballynahinchjacksons recovery birminghammark quinn balubacolne stovesgoldstar transport felixstowetandoori nights derbybadial soho roadrobert lee distribution ltdmelton mot centre