Foyle Taxis Limited

Company Info

Foyle Taxis Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-02-06, so it has been on the market for ten years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Foyle Taxis Limited registered office address is 53 Gleneagles, Culmore Road, Strabane. The postal code for this address is BT48 7TE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Foyle Taxis Limited principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Foyle Delta Taxis Limited,

Foyle Taxis Limited net worth increased by 213,61%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8567 in year 2013 to £26867 in 2014.

Foyle Taxis Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFoyle Taxis Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI063002
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-06-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 2012-10-23

    Foyle Taxis Limited

  • 2007-02-06

    Foyle Delta Taxis Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


lahori karahi hounslowtickle me brockleytollard court bournemouthselect furnishings failsworthbutterfly salon congletonstreamline taxis leedsevergreen lawns limavadymarden homesdolphin fitness reviewspoppits nursery putneylord and midgleymoorcroft debt recovery reviewstobar group tradingharley street nursespoolside manor finchleysomerset road ealingtoni and guy doncastersas workwearsiamp ukkebur garden materialsjesmond student accommodationrm7 7pjeaton estate agentsmotorcycle mart kidderminster ltdmaddren brothersfarm view motorshardwick financial solutionsmonton dental practicegowrings basingstoke used carsalams beautiful blindspsl printdrumgrayparking4umedisafe insurance reviewspacinos hullthames valley water servicesbirmingham civic housing associationsalford van hireangard staffing numberpendulum apparelrossendales limitedcreditsafe caerphillylittle knocks wokinghamgodfather beverleygana restaurant wembleycrusader taxi wigancthaytonrobert davies motors llechrydchippenham accident repair centre142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7dudx freight reviewscarstar pudseyadvanced stairliftstoni and guy canary wharftayberry clothingwilliams homes balachester tyres bumpers lanetfwhmj hillsonjgs 4x4david thatcher recruitmentblyss hair and beautyinkjet direct ltdjb global swindonhairmasters stony stratfordrendezvous mansfieldbussens mildenhallmada leisure northwichcresta cabs manchesterhearsall car salesfife motor sparesthe plough hotel oswaldtwistlerapid skip hire bradfordthe woodman fernhampetrofac woking addresssims metal nottingham