Whitehouse Retail Limited

Company Info

Whitehouse Retail Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-07-10, so it has been on the market for eleven years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Whitehouse Retail Limited registered office address is 65 Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Londonderry. The postal code for this address is BT48 8LB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Whitehouse Retail Limited principal business activity number is 47110 which means Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Whitehouse Bureau De Change Ltd,

Whitehouse Retail Limited net worth increased by 58,37%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-902292 in year 2013 to £-375636 in 2014.

Whitehouse Retail Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWhitehouse Retail Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI060091
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-10-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47110

Previous Names

  • 2011-03-09

    Whitehouse Retail Limited

  • 2006-07-10

    Whitehouse Bureau De Change Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • JATAH LTD
    Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • COMMEDAGH LIMITED
    50 Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48 8LB, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • SANDRA COOKE PHARMACIES LTD
    65 Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48 0QA, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • BRESLIN'S FAMILY BUTCHERS LTD
    Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48 8LB, UK
    46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
  • WHITEHOUSE RETAIL LIMITED
    65 Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48 0QA, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Business

  • APK HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Londonderry, Londonderry, Derry BT48 8NU, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • BROSUM LIMITED

    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • C & O MCGINLEY LIMITED
    Springtown Industrial Estate, 20 Buncrana Road, Londonderry, Londonderry, County Londonderry BT48 8AB, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • GALFIELD LIMITED
    Londonderry, Londonderry, Derry BT48 8NU, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • GALLIAGH STORES LIMITED
    3 Crawford Square, Londonderry, Derry BT48 7HR, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • GILLS NEWSAGENT LTD
    2 Carlisle Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48 6JX, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • LONG'S SUPERMARKETS LIMITED
    141 Strand Road, Londonderry, Derry BT48, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • LYNCH'S FOODSTORES LTD
    21-23 Clarendon Street, Londonderry, Derry BT48 7EP, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • MAIDEN CITY STORES LTD
    6 Bayview Terrace, Londonderry, Derry BT48 7EE, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • NORTHLAND STORES LIMITED
    3 Crawford Square, Londonderry, Derry BT48 7HR, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Reviews


Related pages


powerlease ampthill reviewshearsall common carschristel stockingswcp parking bristolbroxburn bottlerskirn estatesspecsavers redditchautocab internationalde smet rosedownssaracen exportsclifton cameras reviewsquality engines direct oldhamwaterbridge estateswoolwich mortgage servicesswift estate agents carmarthenusmania manchesterfurlong carpets prestonwarwick ic systemsdaminis green stamerican marquee hiregoldstar transport felixstowejackos rotherhamnrgym keighleycex walthamstowhumberside batterieshillfield motor companykeelham hall farm shopvatan cateringhertel solutionsautec dewsburyaerospace fasteners ltdyankees ecclesall roadrobertson construction elginps photay dental surgeryjag signs holsworthybespoke connectionsjons sheds wakefieldjohn doe carpetshunts removals redditchnaio environmental ltdgates power transmission dumfriesstone menswear mirfieldlittle fifteen wigandrew pritchard net worthausden clark leicesterphil youles blackburngardiners reclamationmasala jacks coventrystray aid coxhoe durhampudsey b line taxipreston park dentala1 clutches cannockthunder road motorcycles bridgendkynoch vets yateleyrichmond hill health clubwestbuild homesspecsavers redditchgoldstar cabs peterboroughsheringham fine foodsberriman eatonevergreen finance ukwheale thomas hodginsmitcham belle coachesiberico foodspierrepont goringwheelies direct swanseaabba plant hiredsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadjc evans oswestrycaxton care traininga shade greener boilersbikedock solutionslabelnet ltdscci alphatrack ltdkundli aur kismatfive star taxis galashiels