Newell Stores Limited

Company Info

Newell Stores Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-02-27, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Newell Stores Limited registered office address is 50 Newell Road,, Feltham. The postal code for this address is BT70 1EG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Newell Stores Limited principal business activity number is 47110 which means Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sintra Merchants Limited,

Newell Stores Limited net worth increased by 9,81%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3448810 in year 2014 to £3786987 in 2015.

Newell Stores Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNewell Stores Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI029285
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-27-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47110

Previous Names

  • 1995-05-16

    Newell Stores Limited

  • 1995-02-27

    Sintra Merchants Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • NEWELL STORES LIMITED
    50 Newell Road, Dungannon, Dungannon and South Tyrone BT70 1EG, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • NEWELL STORES (COALISLAND) LIMITED
    50 Newell Rd, Dungannon, Dungannon and South Tyrone BT70 1EG, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • NEW LUCKY BOWL LTD
    54 Newell Road, Dungannon, Dungannon and South Tyrone BT70 1ER, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • ARDS SPIRIT COMPANY LIMITED
    Dungannon, Dungannon, Dungannon and South Tyrone BT70 3LS, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • BEEHIVE MERCHANTS LIMITED
    Main Street, Castlecaulfield, Dungannon, Dungannon and South Tyrone BT70 3NP, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • GILMOUR'S PUBS LIMITED

    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • NEWELL STORES LIMITED
    50 Newell Road, Dungannon, Dungannon and South Tyrone BT70 1EG, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • NEWELL STORES (COALISLAND) LIMITED
    50 Newell Rd, Dungannon, Dungannon and South Tyrone BT70 1EG, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • VILNIUS EFS LTD
    1 Georges Street, Dungannon, Dungannon and South Tyrone BT70 1BJ, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Reviews


Related pages


countrywide farmers eveshameastfield lodge care home leicesterdwell estate agentsphilip youles blackburnthorins tunbridge wellsjolly sailor hemingtonjanan bradford websiteblount shuttersclassic beauty dorchesterstapely anglingdingbro paisleybadial soho roadspf private clientsmoray coast vetspapas fish and chips nottinghamw1g 9sxcapquest ukgedling garagemarmaris glenwoodcote restaurant charlotte streetbharat coaches southallt&e electrical servicesresults gym aberdeenheadmasters leamington sparegent cards shipleyvanco uk ltdkingsley car salesparkyns bury st edmundsradcliffe car auction manchesterpaul greasley carswec constructionlido chef bathvivienne clifford educational psychologisttyre express bognorpentagon beestonproactive personnel telfordradmore homesbestseller wholesale uk ltdwaxing company manchesterst neots cleaning companyevergreen lawns limavadyparkyns bury st edmundsdixy soho roadraphaels hatton gardennorit ukjade garden sohoapl parking liverpoolrajas pizza bradfordhunsdon skipschurchill pramschelmsford taxibusdirect choice swanseaglenair mansfieldsomerhill dental practicebents garden centre salewestern building systems coalislandmaranello cars nottinghamcoombe valley nurserycoubrough and colido chef bathshenley green surgerypeppinos charminsterhampshire house hyde park placesoup dragon ulverstonitron felixstoweautotech sloughinjury lawyers 4 u reviewsroller disco sussexfairwater garage tauntonteejay travelwheelie bin cleaning oxford