Agnew Trade Centre Limited

Company Info

Agnew Trade Centre Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-06-18, so it has been on the market for thirty years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Agnew Trade Centre Limited registered office address is 18 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast. The postal code for this address is BT12 6RE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Agnew Trade Centre Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Freshet Investments Limited, R. W. Kimlin Limited,

Agnew Trade Centre Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAgnew Trade Centre Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company NumberNI020615
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-18-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2010-10-18

    Agnew Trade Centre Limited

  • 2000-01-01

    R. W. Kimlin Limited

  • 1987-06-18

    Freshet Investments Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ARCHIBOX LTD.
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 14 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    None Supplied
  • AGNEW TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 18 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • AGNEW COMMERCIALS LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 18 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • AGNEW AUTOEXCHANGE LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 18 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • AMBERGREEN ENERGY LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 14 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    35110 - Production of electricity
  • AGNEW RETAIL LIMITED

    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • EIRE DESIGNS (BELFAST) LIMITED
    12 Boucher Road, Belfast, Belfast BT12, UK
    14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
  • AGNEW CORPORATE LTD

    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • AMBERGREEN SOLAR PARTNERS LTD
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 14 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BAVARIAN GARAGES (N.I) LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 18 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Business

  • AGNEW AUTOEXCHANGE LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 18 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • AGNEW COMMERCIALS LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 18 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • AGNEW CORPORATE LTD

    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • AGNEW TRADE CENTRE LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 18 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • BAIRDS CARS LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 62 Boucher Road, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6LR, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • BAVARIAN GARAGES (N.I) LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 18 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • CHARLES HURST LIMITED
    Boucher Road, Belfast, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6HR, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • CHARLES HURST MOTORS LTD
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 62 Boucher Road, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6LR, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • FLEET FINANCIAL LIMITED
    Boucher Road, Belfast, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6HR, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • I A P C B LIMITED
    Adelade Industrial Estate, 18 Boucher Way, Belfast, Belfast BT12 6RE, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


airedale flooringeugenia craftonstc ruislipmakerfield mot centrealderson law morpethmilliner warehouseangard staffing addresstaj tyres hounslowwpi civil engineeringnemo personal finance reviewspaperchase boltonmotorseeker uk ltdhalvanto kitchensulster garden villagesabode lettings liverpoolliverpool pram centreslinfold intelligentadam askey roofingeglinton caravans shewaltonsimpson and partners ketteringpoint blank darlingtonlogicalis sloughdroitwich spa marinagarrards timber huddersfieldtaycars dundeebootbuddystrathearn engineeringdotcom solicitorsviscount drive middletonforest hill kfhculford wastejade garden wardour streetrobert davies motors llechrydshaad burton latimerfwr kenningtonday nurseries mansfieldstarfish health and wellbeingabbott fieldingparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeyaj dunlop beaconsfieldtobar group tradingcobra car saleswalshes farm caravan park ltdorrell windowstridonic basingstokem15 4tlla nails st neotsjjm taxis bracknellcentury motors sheffieldfoy williams estate agentscls finance ltdgym group guildford7e communicationsrivington foods hindley greenetb tyresheadway ruberykomatsu forest ukgudrun sjoden reviewssteljes bagshotmotorpoint auctionshimla pinks leicestersastiflightcircus eruptionriver birch capitalshams moopen northamptonharvey lintelskrishna sarees wembleysaladin securitythornton bobbyjb plant hire omaghtonner johns rattif1 tyres romfordridgeons attleboroughleisurewear international ltdpowerlease ampthillbrewstone swanseaibco wholesalek9 rehoming gillinghambattery megastore reviewsbellas colerainesteadman brierleyglenair mansfieldprego withernsearoyal travels manchestermedisafe insurance reviews