Hilsea Mot.Com Limited

Company Info

Hilsea Mot.Com Limited was founded in year 2013 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2013-09-06, so it has been on the market for four years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Hilsea Mot.Com Limited registered office address is Unit 22 Gunners Building, Limberline Road, Portsmouth. The postal code for this address is PO3 5BJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hilsea Mot.Com Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hilsea Mot.Com.Limited Ltd,

Hilsea Mot.Com Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHilsea Mot.Com Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08679578
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2013-06-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 2013-10-01

    Hilsea Mot.Com Limited

  • 2013-09-06

    Hilsea Mot.Com.Limited Ltd

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • HILSEA TYRES LTD
      Unit 21 Limberline Road, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 5BJ, UK
      45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
    • AMDALE LIMITED
      Culverin Square, Limberline Road, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 5BU, UK
      25620 - Machining
    • HILSEA MOT.COM LIMITED
      Gunners Buildings, Limberline Road, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 5BJ, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • PORTSMOUTH A/C LIMITED
      30 Limberline Rd, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 5JS, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • LAZE-ETCH LIMITED
      Limberline Road, Portsmouth, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO3 5BU, UK
      25620 - Machining
    • TUCO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
      Gunners Buildings, Limberline Road, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 5BJ, UK
      25620 - Machining

    Business

    • BE SEATED LIMITED
      Challenge Enterprise Centre, Sharps Close, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 5RJ, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • CAR PERFECTIONS LTD
      8 Althorpe Drive, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 5TP, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • GINGER'S VW LTD
      70 Hayling Avenue, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 6EB, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • HANLEY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
      Challenge Enterprise Centre, Sharps Close, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 5RJ, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • HILSEA MOT.COM LIMITED
      Gunners Buildings, Limberline Road, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 5BJ, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • JKM MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
      Bolde Close, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • M J S VEHICLE CONTRACTORS LIMITED
      9 Teignmouth Road, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 6LH, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • ONSITE COMMERCIAL PAINTING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
      19 Salcombe Avenue, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • PDS AUTOS LIMITED
      Portsmouth, Portsmouth, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
    • POMPEY GARAGE LTD
      16, 10A Milton Road, Portsmouth, Portsmouth PO3 6AP, UK
      45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

    Reviews


    Related pages


    robert davies motorskeswick superglazetoni and guy hanleyuav tactical systemsshajan restaurant blackburnglitterati weybridgecipher crystalbespoke defendersfebland blackpoolrdm industrial servicestoni guy canary wharfonboard skateparkceta insurancethai taste creweluxton architectsclb valetingmedivet sidcupfullers foods leedsall nations church bedfordcolne stovesse28 8lnjack reid cars carrickfergusessensuals ealingmedisafe insurance reviewscasamia westbury on trymredline racing harrogatetitan plasticsinterline torquaycompass point carbis bayredwaters leightoy factory surfboardsevolution power tools sheffieldsneddon morrison bathgateeasyinsure colerainegs cars stoke newingtoncamrider harlowlewis motors cardiffmgm lettingbeauty manor market harboroughwesterby trustee services limitedmark richards specialist carssarhad money exchange bradfordausden clark leicestergowns and garters thrapstonturkish barbers bellshillkidsgrove carpetsdrb car salesgoldin lemcke hovecintra estateswidnes recycling centrepershing nomineestrenics bmwasta toolsfcl staineswhitehouse bureau de changecolin lilley estate agentsalpha international accommodationglobal telemetricsswad carsfive star taxis galashielsnetwork yacht brokers conwyagnewtradecentrelanmere cars colchesterdundee lock shopbellas colerainesilverburn carepunjab textiles leicesterunique skinz leedsicon live burgess hilltoni and guy stratfordstandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldbalham joinerystokesley cyclesriver birch capitalredmoon conceptsweybridge vehiclesgarage doors worcestershirecarp syndicate essexindigo west dulwichshoda saucesmark quinn balubapendulum apparelangard agencythe beauty lounge newton hall