Aristocrats of Chester Limited

Company Info

Aristocrats of Chester Limited was founded in year 2013 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2013-01-29, so it has been on the market for four years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Aristocrats of Chester Limited registered office address is 3Rd Floor, 5 Temple Square Temple Street, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L2 5RH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aristocrats of Chester Limited principal business activity number is 47710 which means Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: SLW Bridal Limited,

Aristocrats of Chester Limited net worth increased by 55,18%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-22843 in year 2014 to £-10239 in 2015.

Aristocrats of Chester Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAristocrats of Chester Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08379922
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2013-29-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47710

Previous Names

  • 2013-03-19

    Aristocrats of Chester Limited

  • 2013-01-29

    SLW Bridal Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • A.MADDOCK & SON LIMITED
      Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
      74990 - Non-trading company
    • ACCURATE UTILITIES LTD
      Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
      96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
    • ACTIVE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
      Temple Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2, UK
      86900 - Other human health activities
    • A.J.D. ENTERPRISES LIMITED
      Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
      62090 - Other information technology service activities
    • ADAPT OUTDOORS LIMITED

      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • AENON LIMITED
      Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
      59113 - Television programme production activities
    • ACTIVELY PROMOTED LIMITED
      Temple Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5RH, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • A E B TEST & REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED
      Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
      96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
    • ADDFORM LIMITED
      Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
      22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
    • AGX LIMITED
      Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

    Business

    • 19-EIGHTY-2 LIMITED
      Oriel Chambers, Oriel Chambers, 14 Water Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 8TD, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • ADAPT OUTDOORS LIMITED

      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • ARGYLE SPORTS & WORK WEAR LIMITED
      3 New Covent Garden Market, London SW8 5PA, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • ARISTOCRATS OF CHESTER LIMITED
      Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • FRANTIK FISH LTD
      19 Castle Street, Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 4SX, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • HERLINE LIMITED
      16 Elm Ave, Liverpool, Merseyside L23 2SX, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • KIDS FASHION (UK) LTD
      135 Dale Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 2JH, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • O'SHAUGHNESSY AND COOPER LTD
      3 New Covent Garden Market, London SW8 5PA, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • ORIGIN CLOTHING (WREXHAM) LIMITED
      43 Castle Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • PAUL'S PLACE LIMITED
      11-13 Victoria Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5QQ, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

    Reviews


    Related pages


    dornie lodgescinnamon tree ellistowngeist tauntoncotswold farm park limitedgt towing hatfielddundee lock shophough green garageweybridge vehiclesvatan cateringgordon brown estate agents low felleastern spices oundleshomit mitterdiscount pram centre nelsonfish4jobs north eastswallow hill homeshuttons car salesp flannery plant hire oval ltdpeak sunbedsmalbern windowscarlisle staffing plcstebbings car centrehouses for sale in orlingburyshajan indian blackburnwarrior assault systems ukthai massage salfordagnew trade centregulliver truck hirewymondham medical practiceaber wrought ironrajas great hortonkimberly sayer ukraj bisramticker t booeskbridge medical practicemaster cars hitchinhilsea motineos newton aycliffegrainger games longbentonwestbrook inn bromhamemg bury st edmunds used carsa2b radio carsjolly tots penistonecroyland motors rushdengarage doors worcestershireproactivepersonnel netsblended milkshakes liverpoolremus management limitedtate fencing flimwelle15 2fzdenny plant hireflavour vapour cardiffdiamond windows kirkbythatch whitley baywesterham carsinterclub lotteriescheeky monkeys sheepbridgeright move hovesamuel stevenson tractorsjintana bownessorbit underwritingveetec bracknellroyton carstop marques stokefat flyers brightongoldstar transport felixstowehouses for sale heathley park leicesterharrogate toy fairswift electrical wholesalershoyer transport ukeast yorkshire machinerysugatsune ukjohn stuart warringtonfire basket bristolshisha in huddersfieldjobsworth recruitmentmotors 4 u croydonchelmsford taxibussandwell crossroadschartford homes leeds