Punjab Textiles (Leicester) Limited

Company Info

Punjab Textiles (Leicester) Limited was founded in year 2013 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2013-01-25, so it has been on the market for four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Punjab Textiles (Leicester) Limited registered office address is 24 Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE5 3EF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Punjab Textiles (Leicester) Limited principal business activity number is 47510 which means Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Jaan Accessories Limited,

Punjab Textiles (Leicester) Limited net worth increased by 48,31%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-8518 in year 2014 to £-4403 in 2015.

Punjab Textiles (Leicester) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePunjab Textiles (Leicester) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08376139
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2013-25-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47510

Previous Names

  • 2014-06-23

    Punjab Textiles (Leicester) Limited

  • 2013-01-25

    Jaan Accessories Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • AFRICAN OILS.COM LIMITED
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
    • GM FLOORING & INTERIOR LIMITED
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      43330 - Floor and wall covering
    • CENTRAL COMMUNITY PRESS LIMITED
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      73110 - Advertising agencies
    • HASHICOM LIMITED
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
    • BOB KNOWLES PLANT SERVICES LIMITED
      9 Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3ED, UK
      28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
    • HIMA TRADING LIMITED
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
    • EURONET CARS LIMITED
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      None Supplied
    • FM COURIERS (LEICESTER) LIMITED
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      None Supplied
    • GECX SHARIA GROUP LIMITED
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
    • D-VINE-UK LTD
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      None Supplied

    Business

    • AYAAN FABRICS LTD
      109 Coleman Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 4LF, UK
      47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
    • BUXTON TEXTILES LIMITED
      315 Saint Saviours Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 4HG, UK
      47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
    • EDEN TROUSSEAU LTD
      109 Coleman Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 4LE, UK
      47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
    • IMPORT EXPORT CLOTHING LTD
      Benson Street, Leicester, Leicester LE5, UK
      47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
    • JAAN LEICESTER LIMITED
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
    • MAXKNIT FABRICS LIMITED
      109 Coleman Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 4LE, UK
      47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
    • PUNJAB TEXTILES (LEICESTER) LIMITED
      Vulcan House, Vulcan Road, Leicester, Leicester LE5 3EF, UK
      47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

    Reviews


    Related pages


    simply scuba limitedtopline contract furnituredingbro paisleypauline quirke academy reviewsvow europe ltddata cabs swansealighthouse chapel international ukjingles torquaysunshine bbqscrown inn barnburghbagnalls demolitionshajan indian restaurantadventureland merthyr tydfilhanolexpizza gogo petts woodsansha drury lanecromwells estate agentsgarage doors potters barneal's yard wholesalecrusader taxi wigannelson discount pram centregladedale head officestately albion abercarnsteadman brierleydundee lock shopcarstar leeds reviewstops pizza watfordposh pads southampton reviewsradmore homeslincs tyres grimsbyspotty dog signs7e communicationschh conexletwise cardiffpowdertech glasgoworchidbase limitedshaw motors widneshappy dayzz nursery hytheregency kitchens glossopswallow hill homespsv transport systemsgogna school wearautobahn hexhamkm fencing southamptonngage rail7side companies housetaveta investmentsruddy homeskirkley run tyres lowestofttribeca giffnockthe plough swinderbyphilip kingsley green streetairline taxis harrogatemangal travelaoc interiorsnewton prep addresssend money india birminghamimpressive carpets farncombegogo pizza swindont4 transformationsaj heating and plumbingsabai roomslakeside autos carryduffrobert davies machinerywaltham cross motorcycleshyphen agencydriveaway autoschippenham accident repair centrechris hodgson car saleszoverstocksyeoman and owenharwoods estate agents wellingboroughlumena lights ltdhydroponics store belfastpizza express goswell roadcreate identiteerajas bradford great horton roadshomit mitter