Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited

Company Info

Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-05-15, so it has been on the market for five years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited registered office address is 273 Brook Street,, Preston. The postal code for this address is PR1 7NH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited,

Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMillers Taxis (Preston) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08068761
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-15-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 2015-05-08

    Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited

  • 2012-05-15

    Millers Taxis (Preston) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


gogo pizza swindonanchor surplus nottinghamdosthill saddlerycredence publicationswa9 4hupreston plastics aqueduct streetwaltham cross motorcyclesacklam car centre middlesbroughhsl batleymimi marketinghideo wakamatsu ukgilders transport ltdcotswold computer medicphysio edfriday ads west sussexmidland aggregateskeigar homesraj mahal erdingtonair serv uktwickenham platingessensuals windsorsafeway tyres ipswichsteed and steed solicitorssharps bedrooms bilstonmaddison group ltdchetton hillkillermont motors34 threadneedle street london ec2r 8aynaylors finance ltdsaica natur ukashbon laundrymasonic hall mansfieldsandhurst constructionbrize self driveglobal parasolstimet uk birminghamnew bharat coachcabsurancegompels healthcare ltdpsl printhairmasters stony stratfordsarah mains whickham officethai house leicesterems sigma ltdseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqusmania restaurant manchestertyres in hinckleyhenmans freethblackrow engineeringhsb haughton engineeringelite fitness penrithclayson propertiesbeeston animal health limitedsalon iris ukwirral discount suppliesstudent rooms 4 plymouthbebecar ukmaximum beauty stevenage old townsanam sweet centre manchesterchickanos dewsburygurkha village swindonsaracens solicitors londonsteadman brierleyfire basket fishpondsessex stamp auctionsgrange moor coachworksstar catering walthamstowa&s towbarsmoorhouse consultingplanet pizza nottinghamsw7 1drglenrossal estatecotswold computer medicbadial soho roadcreams cafe southallhorze ukeskbridge medical practice