Direct Mobility Ltd

Company Info

Direct Mobility Ltd was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-03-26, so it has been on the market for five years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Direct Mobility Ltd registered office address is 333 Western Ave,, London. The postal code for this address is W3 0RS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Direct Mobility Ltd principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: London Mobility Coney Hall Ltd,

Direct Mobility Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameDirect Mobility Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08005148
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-26-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2013-03-15

    Direct Mobility Ltd

  • 2012-03-26

    London Mobility Coney Hall Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DIRECT MOBILITY LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • F4F ONLINE LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • LONDON MOBILITY LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • COLINDALE FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • TLC LIFT SERVICES LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • SOUTH EAST MOBILITY LTD
    Venture Cafe, London Road, West Malling, Kent ME19 5PL, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • TITAN LIFTS LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • LONDON MOBILITY RETAIL LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • GRACE HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • LONDON MOBILITY WAREHOUSE LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Business

  • ACTION ELECTRONIC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    2 Portal Way, London W3 6RT, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • AVALON INDUSTRIES LTD
    Canham Mews, Canham Road, London W3 7SR, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BABY BETY LIMITED
    7A Alfred Road, London W3 6LH, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BLUE HOTEL LTD
    59A York Road, London W3 6TS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BOOK & NATURE LIMITED
    Ramon Lee & Partners Kemp House, 152-160 City Road, London EC1V 2DW, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BRAYBROOK & BRITTEN LIMITED
    Park Parade, Gunnersbury Avenue, London W3 9BD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • C & Y ENTERPRISE LIMITED
    32 The Fairway, London W3 7PX, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CMCINTOSH LTD
    18 Willcott Road, London W3 9QX, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CRUISE COLLECTION LTD
    Issigonis House, Cowley Road, London W3 7UJ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • DEMUREDOLL LTD
    74 Noel Road, London W3 0JS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


la min haz middletonpatterson bowele mange tout manchestercredence publicationsperi peri saxon road lutonkindred agencycull dry liningpadraig draynerightmove headingtonmartin traynor motorscaledonian consumer financebhatia best nottinghamcw motorcycles dorchesterst edmundsbury financial servicesalligator self storage wednesburyhollam house dulvertonbeautiful blinds bradfordkimmitt lettingsplm bromboroughhouses for sale heathley park leicesterablefit tyreseckersley propertymarden homesxervon palmersashiqs dewsburymcmillan estate agents glengormleyjelly tots penistonemasala 20 portisheadexclusively yours wingatemen shun fireworks uklingvo houseockley booksbl shuttersemslie tarrant estate agents eastbournebasmati petworthgompels healthcare ltdamlin motorseasy lettings ltdlatham skips kangley bridge roadreddish vale nurserymunchies 2 estonipm sippthe coal house oxwichpeverel om limitedwharfebank brewerymahoods marqueescurry station bristolbelfast sales academyenchanted giftsexall jonesfanthorpes hullantepliler harringayiaccarsalpha international accommodationausden clark leicesterbeercock wiles wickhaka easthampsteadjohn atkinson interiorsramage windowspark leisure dundeeroadrunners redhill taxipsl printcintra estatesajc trailers ltdzoverstocksmunchies 2 estonostc swansearoman lets leedsbig wok birminghamsantolina stablesthe mortgage broker st neotslance uggla net worthspecsavers coulby newhamautovogue cars for salepriory mechanical servicesadapt outdoors liverpool