Tlc Lift Services Ltd

Company Info

Tlc Lift Services Ltd was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-03-23, so it has been on the market for five years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Tlc Lift Services Ltd registered office address is 333 Western Avenue,, London. The postal code for this address is W3 0RS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tlc Lift Services Ltd principal business activity number is 47749 which means Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: London Mobility Park Royal Ltd, Venture Hire Ltd,

Tlc Lift Services Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameTlc Lift Services Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number08004984
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-23-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47749

Previous Names

  • 2013-12-19

    Tlc Lift Services Ltd

  • 2013-11-13

    Venture Hire Ltd

  • 2012-03-23

    London Mobility Park Royal Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • SOUTH EAST MOBILITY LTD
    Venture Cafe, London Road, West Malling, Kent ME19 5PL, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • TLC LIFT SERVICES LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • LONDON MOBILITY RETAIL LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • COLINDALE FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • TITAN LIFTS LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • GRACE HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • LONDON MOBILITY LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • DIRECT MOBILITY LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • LONDON MOBILITY WAREHOUSE LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • F4F ONLINE LTD
    333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Business

  • HOMEHEALTH OPTICIANS LIMITED
    Acton Hill Mews, Uxbridge Road, London W3 9QN, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • MIRACLE HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED
    17 Curtis Drive, London W3 6YL, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • SOUTH EAST MOBILITY LTD
    Venture Cafe, London Road, West Malling, Kent ME19 5PL, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • TITAN LIFTS LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • TLC LIFT SERVICES LTD
    London Mobility Showroom, 333 Western Avenue, London W3 0RS, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


solent pizzaroamer ardsse1 5sysouth essex stockholders ltdindian tiffin service londoncomfy homes solihulllondoners ltdtothelo cafe londoncar giant wembleyrajas rochdale drake streetfurlong carpets prestonshajan indian blackburnundercover roofing rayleighbrook taverner keighleycake box southallcakebox sloughtravelmood uksurfdome londonphilip youles blackburnjf kegsjag sign suppliesbents plant hirethistle windowsoakland golf and leisureeic redditchoverboard soft play west calderwarner bros theobalds road londonralawise deesidebeauty rooms wombourneselect furnishings failsworthtangoe abingdondrew pritchard net worththameside liftingacorn estate agents eastbourneluton escotcurveball leisure ltdlismenary motors ballyclaresabai sabai harborneswift electrical wholesalerssfl yorkshire ltddawnus sierra leonemakerfield mot centrewebasto minworthhough green garagekt2 6bxcars r us aberdarepbm building servicesbeautyworks crouch endmotorbitzgas installers workmateeterna lighting ltdshadow scaffoldinglee cabs wellingboroughrobert lee distribution ltdkuehne nagel uxbridgeamtech rapid prototypingspecsavers chelmsley woodcarter cabin hirebbclothingrajani superstorejohn stuart warringtonstopham house pulboroughsw10 9tnharrogate toy fairomega plastics aintreeinterpublic gis uk ltdstanmore stablesbcbm boat shareautovogue cars for salestar travel horburyamanda smith recruitmentspiritualist association of great britainnamaste tattoomerlin archery ltd