Cvlr Ltd

Company Info

Cvlr Ltd was founded in year 2012 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2012-03-19, so it has been on the market for five years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Cvlr Ltd registered office address is Carpenter Court 1 Maple Road, Bramhall, Bramhall. The postal code for this address is SK7 2DH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cvlr Ltd principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Corporate Vehicle Leasing & Rental UK Limited,

Cvlr Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameCvlr Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07995046
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2012-19-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2012-07-20

    Cvlr Ltd

  • 2012-03-19

    Corporate Vehicle Leasing & Rental UK Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 25 FILOR PHONE LIMITED
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • 11X2 LTD
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 24 HOURS AFRICAN SOLAR POWER LTD
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    None Supplied
  • 123DOMAIN.EU TRUSTEE SERVICES LTD
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 2-RAD WELT LIMITED
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 08 BYGG & STAD LTD
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    None Supplied
  • 24-RAPID RESPONSE SERVICE LTD
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 123DOMAIN.EU DNS SERVICES LTD
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 2 INSERT ENGINEERING LTD
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • 2COACH LTD
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • CVLR LTD
    Carpenter Court, Maple Road, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2DH, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • STANWAY BROTHERS LIMITED
    Hazel Grove, Stockport SK7 4RF, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • THE CHESHIRE CAR COMPANY LIMITED
    Queens Court, 24 Queen Street, Manchester, Manchester M2 5HX, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


ready2retailcharcoal pit stockportkilvey cabsjmh directional drillingbarkers northallerton salerm commercialsfitness4less cheltenhamgates of brockenhurst used carsalliance healthcare chessingtoncleckheaton motor sales reviewsred lion northoppontllanfraith health centreandrew marr internationalflamstead end schoollisburn auto salvageijc cars louthwizcorejc horseboxesparrys international tours 2014rothley hallgym 360 peterleeps photay dental surgerygrupo antolin leamingtonluxton architectshobsons estate agentsgold brothers kirkcaldydon amott parks lakesideyankees ecclesall roadfire basket bristolthe haywoods grouphumberstones jewellers barrowfordwolsey clothing matalanbraunstone crossroads motorskashmir halal meathsl dewsburyregent cards shipleymr ohmsmcqueens dairieseyden locksmithsphilips plasticsday nurseries in mansfieldroamer ardspoint blank paintball darlingtonfoy williams abergavennyian macklin haledsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadexpress instrument hiredavidsons morpeth used carspulse cashflowgordon brown estate agents low fellrobert davies motorstimet uk birminghamplanet pizza nottinghamlandguard isle of wight reviewsdresser rand peterboroughjobsworth recruitmenticsa boardroom appsquotient clinical ruddingtontoa taxis stevenstongrosvenor properties brightonmark edwards plumbings60 1bzbio sculpture st albansoocl levingtondream fitness bognorsan marcos lytham road blackpoolox29 5utearls barton auto servicescake box high wycombechigborough carp syndicatee1 1gutmi interiorsims pride parkpembroke managing agencymindshare media uk ltdfrodsham wind farm