City Plumbing London Ltd.

Company Info

City Plumbing London Ltd. was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-08-12, so it has been on the market for six years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, City Plumbing London Ltd. registered office address is 51-55 Kingsland Road,, London. The postal code for this address is E2 8AG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

City Plumbing London Ltd. principal business activity number is 46740 which means Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: City Plumbing Kingsland Limited,

City Plumbing London Ltd. net worth increased by 352,99%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-12015 in year 2013 to £30397 in 2014.

City Plumbing London Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameCity Plumbing London Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07738269
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-12-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46740

Previous Names

  • 2012-01-20

    City Plumbing London Ltd.

  • 2011-08-12

    City Plumbing Kingsland Limited

Similar Companies




    51-55 Kingsland Road, Bethnal Green, London E2 8AG, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies


Related pages

ciceley commercials blackburnjim kilpatrick percussionwickford dental centrehello games guildfordoakwood car sales boltonmotor 4 u croydonfox and hounds crawleystudent rooms 4 plymouthlewis estate agents cornwallbodmin dental carejulia budd zygosgreen oak dedworthfrank greenslade poolelavender house care home peterboroughfootball factory knottingleybookends christchurchwh lung supermarketessensuals windsoralan sprostonquadrangle market researchuber beauty rooms marlowoaklands health centre holmfirthpizza hotline herne hilladams and jarrett hastingsraffles taxi milton keynesstanmore stablesmotts coachessoho broadcastluffield cars loughboroughsolent pizzaplatinum car sales batleycharcoal grill gravesendbest kebab weymouthnl commercials batleyshareshill motor companynorthbank demolitionykk runcornlamonde automationmodern office supplies boucher roadsolution marketing bridgendross nicholas new miltondwell estate agentstechniglaze midsomer nortonburns jewellers chorleyautofit bridgwaterbees knees oldhamfireplaces direct drumanessesg security ltdinterline torquayharrogate timbernbty europe ltdaba taxis borehamwoodmissguided trafford park addressglenea contractsnec peoplespacemeyer timber stoke on trentsir evelyn road rochesterolivia pizza fulhamnewlay lane horsforthgeronimo inns head officerosewood car sales colchesteroak furniture llantrisantwirral motor servicestheo silvestonsiamp ukhpb travel clubheadmasters leamington spamainetti wrexham addressmansel davies haulagecheeky monkeys newryfamous brands furniture congletonmen shun fireworks1a orthodonticspavillion ivestonkebur garden materialsoaktree surgery bridgendslades devizeshighland haulage inverness