Geordie Tours Limited

Company Info

Geordie Tours Limited was founded in year 2011 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2011-05-04, so it has been on the market for six years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Geordie Tours Limited registered office address is 29 Lambton Court,, Peterlee. The postal code for this address is SR8 1NG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Geordie Tours Limited principal business activity number is 78200 which means Temporary employment agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Employment activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Butlers 4 Hire Limited,

Geordie Tours Limited net worth increased by 112,75%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-1090 in year 2014 to £139 in 2015.

Geordie Tours Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGeordie Tours Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07621768
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2011-04-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 78200

Previous Names

  • 2013-09-18

    Geordie Tours Limited

  • 2011-05-04

    Butlers 4 Hire Limited

Similar Companies




    17 Askerton Drive, Peterlee, County Durham SR8 1PW, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
    29 Lambton Court, Peterlee, County Durham SR8 1NG, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities


Related pages

holgates caravan parks ltd1ab taxis darlington numbercobra navtrakfleetwood health centrehavwoods accessoriesmgm lettingswaltham estatesanglers retreat lalehammarlowe child and family serviceskimmitt lettingsfox and hounds neashamtamdown group limitedpsl printalford brospatons taxis glasgowmickey oates glasgowwatson plant hireheavenly desserts leicesterpram centre nelsonsanken power systemsflavour vapour gloucester roadkingfisher resources management ltdmark nordenal murad granitespecialist crafts leicesterbirmingham civic housing associationsouthern motor contractsabass colliershared accommodation belfastgymnastic planetafr refrigerationqube cateringamoti brightonmotorsales harlowcolin robertson timbertops pizza watfordnoble vintnerscreative beadcraft ukkath wells estate agents leedsrevive cosmeticssafenet uklydd kartingcitrus pension plancreams cafe southallthe old stag liskeardberriman eatonhouses for sale anglesey road burton on trentkelso cars sales cookstownshaun doyle barnsleyfullers clactonrocket estate agentspure formbyelement bespoke jewellerylegea ukslater menswear glasgowmad cow swanseahouses for sale in bournheath bromsgroverailway tavern staplehurstturkish barbers bellshillspecialist crafts ltdevolve cheshire eastkelso cars sales cookstowncardrome learner centrefootworks prestonstebbings car salesnewhey loft conversionswheelies direct swanseathe lightbulb company uk ltdmdm motors leedsfavourite pizza barking roadbraunstone crossroads motorscjm autos