Widex Uk Limited

Company Info

Widex Uk Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-12-03, so it has been on the market for eight years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Widex Uk Limited registered office address is Winster House Lakeside, Chester Business Park, Winster. The postal code for this address is CH4 9QT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Widex Uk Limited principal business activity number is 32500 which means Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ol 105 Limited,

Widex Uk Limited net worth increased by 259,36%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-2596967 in year 2013 to £4138559 in 2014.

Widex Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWidex Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07094822
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32500

Previous Names

  • 2010-02-12

    Widex Uk Limited

  • 2009-12-03

    Ol 105 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • TUXEDO MONEY REMITTANCE LIMITED
    Chester, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • COSELGI UK LIMITED
    Winster, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4, UK
    32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • TUXEDO MONEY CARD LIMITED
    Chester, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BALL EUROPE LIMITED
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BALL PACKAGING EUROPE UK LTD.
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging
  • BALL TRADING UK LIMITED
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
  • BALL COMPANY
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • TUXEDO MONEY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Chester, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BALL UK HOLDINGS, LTD
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • RECAN UK LIMITED
    Lakeside, Eccleston, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH4, UK
    38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Business

  • COSELGI UK LIMITED
    Winster, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4, UK
    32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • WIDEX UK LIMITED
    Winster, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4, UK
    32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Reviews


Related pages


ruthin precast concreteriverside medical practice musselburghbolton meat marketlawn pharmacy swindoncheltenham animal welfare association & animal shelterpentagon beestondornie lodgesleisurewear internationalfreight4ukrav maga dorsetralawise deesideairline taxis harrogatelily lane crowthornedurban motors bognor regisa2b taxi service solihullcoubrough and cogolden zari ilford lanelawson motor company congletonmaximillion eventsindasa abrasives uktaronis birminghamliz earle net worthhairdressers in scunthorpe town centredyne solicitorscity garage carlislesert-mst plcnifty noshairline taxis harrogatewessex computersnavtrak ltdfalkirk car carriersstarfish health and wellbeingfreshlinc spaldingprinces gate cool water ltdflamstead end schoolplace 2 place aylesfordhenry adams storrington lettingsjade garden sohoax paris manchesterpizza gogo e17groundhog uk ltdroamer ardsj van vliet birminghamturner broadcasting system europe limitedjvs carscirrus connectamigos pizza oakhambeauty works alderley edger&m car sales elgingo outdoors coatbridge salecroyland motors rushdenparkside garage leedsrascals in prestonruby and ted clothingchai pani leicestergreat wall sherburn in elmetrettendon car salesfreight4ufiltons stratfordfleetwood architectural aluminiumpembroke managing agencynorth liverpool windowsnuwave personnelindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndmodern office supplies boucher roadrao stationersaztech architecture ltdnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustred lion thurgartonstar travel horburyjr wadhams stourbridgepascals hovedorset energy advice centreblount shuttersmaldon powder coatingatkinsons jewellers sutton coldfieldbricklaying company namesvip taxis stockportgha dava streetcoalhouse oxwichanderton bosonnet estate agents