Escape Velocity Limited

Company Info

Escape Velocity Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-09-04, so it has been on the market for eight years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Escape Velocity Limited registered office address is Unit 7 Central House Woodside Park, Catteshall Lane, Godalming. The postal code for this address is GU7 1LG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Escape Velocity Limited principal business activity number is 62011 which means Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Feel Great Publishing Limited,

Escape Velocity Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEscape Velocity Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number07009802
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-04-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62011

Previous Names

  • 2010-10-22

    Escape Velocity Limited

  • 2009-09-04

    Feel Great Publishing Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BUSINESS PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Resolution House Riverview, Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UX, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • ESCAPE VELOCITY LIMITED
    Catteshall Ln, Godalming, Surrey GU7 1LL, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • FIREPROOF STUDIOS LTD
    Saint James House, 20 Bedford Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4SJ, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • GLENN CORPES LTD
    Levylsdene Court, Levylsdene, Guildford, Surrey GU1 2RX, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • HELLO GAMES LTD
    79 Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • MARK LOVATT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    24 Dene Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • NOSIVAD LTD
    Godalming, Surrey, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • OGEANE UK LIMITED
    Resolution House Riverview, Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4UX, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • TOYS FROM THE FUTURE LIMITED
    5 Whitemore Road, Guildford, Surrey GU1, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • TURBULENZ LIMITED
    Park St, Guildford, Surrey GU1 4XB, UK
    62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Reviews


Related pages


wren environmentalgolden kylin margatetitan plasticsepsom sports injury cliniccovanburn contractsrehene securityhearsall car salesreg vardy perthfitness solutions caerphillykeelham farm shop queensburymakerfield mot centrehoneyfield trailersberry telecomcaraselle ltdricor studleyhidayah travelvoucher express riponashtead motor tradingfirth rixson darley dalebrize self drivespice grove lewishamm15 4tlmolins princes risboroughsunset travel croydondg autos sevenoakssarah mains whickhammowchak stokenchurchpremia solutions ltddenmans builders merchantssnowys taxisformby tool hirefullers clactonsalop caravans cosfordwickford dental centreoppo digital uksandhurst constructionmurr elektronik ukpizza planet billingshurstgrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandceltic art tattoo chesterfieldnatural beauty watfordglenea contractscoubrough estate agentswilplasshoo shoo liverpooldawnus construction directorsgrupo antolin leamington ltddrumpellier christian fellowshipoliver john kitchensaldreds estate agents great yarmouthcs motors of lutterworthsussex fireplace galleryllandaff laminateslnt softwarecalifoodsilla state recordsalton cars barnsleycavendish jewellers yorkyew tree friethsnober marriage servicesstone valley stoke on trentraj mahal erdingtonloorolls.comvinci zafferano capital uk llppontllanfraith health centrebloor homes martleshamleeds roofing companybharat coach southallhairdressing supplies glasgowbcbm boat sharetridonic basingstokefishmeal suppliers ukclever clogs wholesalemann island finance reviewsbuckmore park kart shopgoofbaypremier housewares glasgowgodfather beverleyjeremy hoye