Durham Heat Logs & Pellets Ltd

Company Info

Durham Heat Logs & Pellets Ltd was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-08-06, so it has been on the market for eight years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Durham Heat Logs & Pellets Ltd registered office address is Elstob North Farm Elstob Lane, Great Stainton, Great Stainton. The postal code for this address is TS21 1NH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Durham Heat Logs & Pellets Ltd principal business activity number is 46120 which means Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Durham Heat Logs & Pallets Ltd, Durham Heat Logs & Pallets Ltd,

Durham Heat Logs & Pellets Ltd net worth increased by 119,91%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £32962 in year 2013 to £72488 in 2014.

Durham Heat Logs & Pellets Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameDurham Heat Logs & Pellets Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06983871
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-06-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46120

Previous Names

  • 2009-08-12

    Durham Heat Logs & Pellets Ltd

  • 2009-08-11

    Durham Heat Logs & Pallets Ltd

  • 2009-08-06

    Durham Heat Logs & Pallets Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DURHAM HEAT LOGS & PELLETS LTD
    Great Stainton, Stockton-on-Tees, County Durham TS21 1NH, UK
    46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Business

  • DURHAM HEAT LOGS & PELLETS LTD
    Great Stainton, Stockton-on-Tees, County Durham TS21 1NH, UK
    46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Reviews


Related pages


leisurewear international ltdmartin traynor motorssanrizz grosvenor houselitographs ukian farrell motor companybarinda wilmslowcannock road garagesrascals in prestonhobsons newton le willowsshazan foodsdb designs bookhamcash for clothes oldburybedzrushbos investment fund managers limitedfire basket bristoleims ltdcrep checkpeppinos bournemouthgoodman metal worksnirala sweets ilfordscales and fangs essexuber beauty marlowsevern trent pension schemelycamobile uk ltdcanton cuisine edinburghsps blackpooleugenia craftonfosroc expanditekaren forte bassingbournthompson auctioneers harrogatethe cosmetic dental clinic newcastlelovett residential st neotsbfc exchange ltdkoh i noor newcastle under lymemwm distributorsbrighter futures foster carecomfy homes solihulloriena thorpe bayascott cabshearsall common car sales reviewrightmove headingtonallsop estate agent harpendenlash and nail bar bawtryhorsatack milton keynesfair deal tyres crossgates fifehong pumpherstonthames auto salvagehassocks pet centreandrew marr internationalhutton car salesexpress european couriers ltdautobahn hexhamclayton anilinebeautiful blinds bradfordmsm hygienepencarrie uklwarrington metals ltdberry telecomroyal travels manchesterjo bullerwellpfs chelvertongolu birminghamcity cows fulhammerlin archery reviewjv bright taxi partsedmondsons morecambecezannehrtcl landscapes northamptonhendys chapel allertonplastic surgeon fine finishersfisherfield farm nursery rochdalewms underfloor heatingthurlestone shipping