Meridian Corporate Finance Limited

Company Info

Meridian Corporate Finance Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-06-10, so it has been on the market for eight years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Meridian Corporate Finance Limited registered office address is Unit 4 Manor Farm Offices Flexford Road, North Baddesley, North Baddesley. The postal code for this address is SO52 9DF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Meridian Corporate Finance Limited principal business activity number is 64209 which means Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Meridian Corporate Finance Limited,

Meridian Corporate Finance Limited net worth increased by 83,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-668889 in year 2013 to £-107872 in 2014.

Meridian Corporate Finance Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMeridian Corporate Finance Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06929695
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-10-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64209

Previous Names

  • 2014-12-18

    Meridian Corporate Finance Limited

  • 2009-06-10

    Meridian Corporate Finance Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

ross nicholas estate agents new miltonloudwater trade and financebrm computersnuwave personneldry lining supplies lightwaterrayner personnelabacus printersfootprint field marketingsugatsune uksunflower lettingshr go little suttonhatter hostel liverpoolbabs powelltate fencing flimwellpinhoe dentistfosroc expanditestockport masonic hallfalck nutec haverton hillbrockford accident repairrare beauty godalmingdefacto fddon amott lakesidefireplaces harrogateaudatex uk ltdruddy homesgun trader uk comanheim auctions rothwella2b solihullshaba hair and cosmeticssteed and steed sudburyitab uk hemel hempsteadhappicraft twickenhamluvyababes manchestersanam alfretonfrankby motorscls finance ltdwebbers estate agents mineheadideal eyes wolverhamptontyne tees packagingnorthants removalseastern spices oundlemiller construction glasgowseakargoswallow aquatics rayleighjennor timberavery dennison nottinghamcar supermarket surreyazeems keighleyreynolds blinds leamington spacraigdon mountain sports invernessv-tech smtgrange moor coachworkslister drive fisheriesmiller construction glasgownetwork yacht brokers conwypizza express goswell roadnirala sweets beehive lanemiller construction glasgowswc trade frames ltdnorth lincs tyres grimsbywarner brothers theobalds roadtariq halal ilfordpro nails haverfordwestmkdp llp addressbeck row car sparestudor employment agency walsallamerc carscre8 potters barusmania banqueting hall manchesterlookers trade centre bristoljb littlewooda1 steel peterboroughapollo mini cabs gants hilljb plant hire dungannontog 24 heckmondwiketreeway fencingcompare insurance swanseaautolink motors