Farsight Protection Services Limited

Company Info

Farsight Protection Services Limited was founded in year 2009 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2009-02-16, so it has been on the market for eight years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Farsight Protection Services Limited registered office address is 17 Central Buildings, Market Place, Thirsk. The postal code for this address is YO7 1HD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Farsight Protection Services Limited principal business activity number is 80100 which means Private security activities . This type of business is belongs to Security and investigation activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Farsight Protection Services Plc,

Farsight Protection Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFarsight Protection Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06820581
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2009-16-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 80100

Previous Names

  • 2010-02-01

    Farsight Protection Services Limited

  • 2009-02-16

    Farsight Protection Services Plc

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


kimberly sayer ukbluecrest health screening reviewsbellini scunthorpesabai rooms sheffieldstockport internet carsaubaine knightsbridgeaccent leeds menswearpalmers solicitors bedfordevodental reviewsrefurb fleetwoodnoel fitzpatrick net worthrettendon car salessiam bay whitley baygoldline taxis leicesterpowerlease ampthillthanet waste servicescradley motor companyfreight4umagnetradevenisons wembleyviscount drive middletonkelso cars sales cookstownabbey dental walthamstowwet wall hillingtonexpress instrument hirecarpoint boltonjade garden sohothai taste crewetranters solicitors northendenyalding taxisbevan evans and capehornnew bharat coachesulidia housing associationpetherbridge bassraabbey dental practice whitechapelbrotherton outletc&c tyres bedworthherefordshire housing ltdlawsons estate agents wolverhamptonmasala jacks coventrykyngs golf clubbelgarum property managementjh foremanwoodburningstoveslimitedcotswold collectors carsredwoods estate agents halifaxaldium insurancehouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonlove balti salfordcls financepollard boxes enderbyrocking horse day nursery audenshawtop marques stokeabakus direct reviewspeoples falkirk used carsmedway rewindsall nations church bedfordwold stoves foxholesphoenix place north hykehammillenium cash and carrytrent valley equestrianhorton electrical wholesale ltdsnowys taxifiendarellakingfisher resources management ltdrm tyres falkirkraphaels hatton gardencastle pool hotel herefordmaximum beauty stevenage old townpure indulgence ainsdalestockport internet carssoul cycles edinburghred lion northopecs recruitment groupmb tech warringtongreen pastures bournemouthbody limits newport pagnelltollgate clinicwainhomes reviewshampton printing bristolelliott aintabi