Inkjet Direct Ltd

Company Info

Inkjet Direct Ltd was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-12-08, so it has been on the market for nine years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Inkjet Direct Ltd registered office address is Unit C Ordnance Road, Buckshaw Village, Buckshaw Village. The postal code for this address is PR7 7EL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Inkjet Direct Ltd principal business activity number is 46660 which means Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Xprint Ltd,

Inkjet Direct Ltd net worth increased by 4,01%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £94351 in year 2013 to £98138 in 2014.

Inkjet Direct Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameInkjet Direct Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06767561
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-08-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46660

Previous Names

  • 2012-12-13

    Inkjet Direct Ltd

  • 2008-12-08

    Xprint Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BADGER OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
  • OUT OF THE CITY LTD
    Buckshaw Link, Ordnance Road, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES AND MANAGEMENT LTD

    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • MSERV GLOBAL LIMITED
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • VANN LIMITED
    Ordnance Road, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7, UK
    None Supplied
  • MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES AND MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MERLIN CYCLES LIMITED
    Buckshaw Link, Ordnance Road, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • GREENTREES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
  • INKJET DIRECT LTD
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
  • CARLINGNOSE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Ordnance Road, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7, UK
    64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Business

  • BADGER OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
  • INKJET DIRECT LTD
    Buckshaw Village, Chorley, Lancashire PR7 7EL, UK
    46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Reviews


Related pages


omega plastics aintreelewis motors cardiffrhubarb propertymilans leicestertalbot turfqcc globaltspc monifiethcresta cars taxi manchesteragnew trade centre belfastmorgan mark solicitors ilfordlumena lights ltdmidland shedsmenarys colerainecromwells estate agents wallingtonplastic omnium meashamwebb property servicesabode lettings liverpooltrojan garage hullhsl dewsburyfg eurofredsimon blythe estate agentspak watan cargosantolina stablespozzani pure water plcgreenjackets roofing wokingfh wardenhouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendhong pumpherstonallbits whitstabletspc monifiethfcc leedshamblens garage bournemouthrowanmoor group plc salisburyurban angels broughcherished autosfindmypub comcarr sheppards crosthwaiteanthony millard consultingeaton estate agentsandicars havantbasildon studiospeaktipiskernow karst4 transformationscerco trainingautopark meadowfieldhendys chapel allertondolphin fitness brightonthai stanstead abbottsha8 6ag the hivethe gables doncasterngu homelettingshoward tenens swindonashlea landscapingdavid evans agriculturalshotton part exchange centrediamond windows kirkbythe beauty lounge newton hallramage windowsdx freight ltdfrontline agency nottinghamdurham heat logsladybird lettingsgoldline taxis leicesterbeauty works alderley edgescj eurafne ltdaditus audience acquisitionwaterside care home dinningtonkinghorn bodyshopslater menswear glasgowtibco maidenheadphoenix contact telford