Equitas Insurance Limited

Company Info

Equitas Insurance Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-09-23, so it has been on the market for nine years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Equitas Insurance Limited registered office address is London Underwriting Centre 6Th Floor, 3 Minster Court Mincing Lane, London. The postal code for this address is EC3R 7DD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Equitas Insurance Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Speyford Limited,

Equitas Insurance Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEquitas Insurance Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06704451
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-23-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2009-06-10

    Equitas Insurance Limited

  • 2008-09-23

    Speyford Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

aj heating and plumbingtynemouth operatic societyrovic tiles kemsingnatwest equator investment fundssw7 1drlee cabs wellingborough numberbubbles day nursery lincolnrobsons of spaldingdiscount pram centrejohnsons motorcycles harrogatestevenson tractors rathfrilandheaton homeslarkspeed leedspegasi management company limitedmarshall panelcraftpallex coalvilleswallow aquatics colchesterherrco cosmeticscoaches exceterabjp estate agents carmarthenshireweybridge vehiclestasty chicken ilfordharringtons advisory reviewsaxis security limitedhumberstones barrowfordashiqs dewsburygreenfingers landscape ltdsmallbone carshogs of fifebeechwood garden centrewaterbridge estatesmkm hartlepoolsabai roomslittle knocks wokinghamcrusader taxi wiganage concern northamptonshirekarol marketing newcastlecipher crystalmimi marketingsannin edgware roadsos air cargonewgate financeqcc globalferpay ltdfirstbusgroupcripps developmentsjvs carscannock road garagemidland vendingromazzino nantwichnew bharat coachfrazer-nash research ltdnl commercials st helenseuropean glass swindonllandaff laminateslove balti salfordwil-lechouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendatkinsons jewellersaber wrought ironaim logistics eveshamrowston holiday parkranchers walton valeenchanted giftspoloniusz ukair serv ukkenwick park log cabinsharley street nursesplace 2 place aylesfordroadrunner taxi wellingboroughkane heating castlewellanwarner bros theobalds road londonrumble tumble blackburngogna schoolwearskevingtons sevenoakswensum tailoring ltdvapour 4 yourubber boot buddykhanjra blackburnsimon blyth estate agents huddersfield