Keelham Farm Shop Limited

Company Info

Keelham Farm Shop Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-09-09, so it has been on the market for nine years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Keelham Farm Shop Limited registered office address is Keelham Hall Farm, Thornton, Thornton. The postal code for this address is BD13 3SS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Keelham Farm Shop Limited principal business activity number is 47110 which means Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Keelham Hall Farm Limited, Keelham Hall Farm Limited, Keelham Hall Farm Shop Limited,

Keelham Farm Shop Limited net worth increased by 10,49%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £435059 in year 2013 to £480681 in 2014.

Keelham Farm Shop Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKeelham Farm Shop Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06691927
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-09-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47110

Previous Names

  • 2012-07-09

    Keelham Farm Shop Limited

  • 2008-10-31

    Keelham Hall Farm Shop Limited

  • 2008-10-30

    Keelham Hall Farm Limited

  • 2008-09-09

    Keelham Hall Farm Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • KEELHAM FARM SHOP LIMITED
    Keelham Farm Hall, Brighouse and Denholme Road, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 3SS, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • KEELHAM LIMITED
    Keelham Farm Hall, Brighouse and Denholme Road, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 3SS, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • KEELHAM HALL FARM SHOP LIMITED
    Keelham Farm Hall, Brighouse and Denholme Road, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 3SS, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • H. AMBLER & SONS LIMITED
    Keelham Farm Hall, Brighouse and Denholme Road, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 3SS, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company

Business

  • ALCO (QUEENSBURY) LTD
    80 High Street, Queensbury, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 2PA, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • KEELHAM FARM SHOP LIMITED
    Keelham Farm Hall, Brighouse and Denholme Road, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 3SS, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • M & M MINI MARKET LIMITED
    46 Brighouse Road, Queensbury, Bradford, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD13 1QE, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • THORNTON VILLAGE STORE LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Reviews


Related pages


the foundry loughborough75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrb37 7ygfmc biopolymer uk ltdbridge taxis huddersfieldwalton park sports centrepaul bakery southallscales and fangs essexkirn estatesdn6 7fbdurban motors bognor regislaurel nurseriesapollo motor companycvlr leasingfulcrum chamberslahori karahi hounslowgallones northamptondixy morleynationwide platforms lutterworthsex shop durhamcleckheaton motor salesfriday ads west sussexwebb property servicesmoney matters redcarsouthdown car salesthai massage salfordqube cateringgym 360 peterleeaardvark em ltddavid dickinson net worthmotoman bristolluffield cars loughboroughmerlin waste managementjohn atkinson interiorskingswood daycare nurseryequitas solicitorsascott cabsweston security solutionsarchline anglingwindow wise herefordeskimoo milkshakeskranzle ukk tax penarthgallones northamptonmichaels bridal fabricsstokey plant hireprism power ltdbarrhead travel reviewsraggas smithdownandrews estate agents keynsham bristolgrupo antolin leamingtonriverrock european capital partnersoilfast ltd motherwellkearns storagecoastfields leisure ltddr alison cronin agewindmill car and commercials roystonryan carpets derrycourier cars south norwoodspice of india ash valeautovogue cars for salegugustarkaz travel southallz plus driving school longsightorchid thai spa leedstranters solicitors wythenshawelawsons estate agents wolverhamptonshildon engineeringoutlands drive hinckleybarbers llpdawnus construction ltdsealite ukstocksfield motor companycarewatch newhamevans fireplaces