Books& Ltd

Company Info

Books& Ltd was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-04-04, so it has been on the market for nine years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Books& Ltd registered office address is 17 Glebe Road,, London. The postal code for this address is N8 7DA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Books& Ltd principal business activity number is 62012 which means Business and domestic software development . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: BMBKS Limited,

Books& Ltd net worth increased by 3,64%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1539 in year 2013 to £1595 in 2014.

Books& Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameBooks& Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06555575
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-04-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62012

Previous Names

  • 2009-05-20

    Books& Ltd

  • 2008-04-04

    BMBKS Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • AMY IRISH LTD
      10 Church Lane, London N8 7BU, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • ARKSOFT AU LTD
      52 Hampden Road, Harringay Ladder, London N8 0HT, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • ARLOSH SYSTEMS LTD
      North Lodge, Vallance Road, London N22 7UB, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • BOOKS& LTD
      17 Glebe Road, London N8 7DA, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • BPM RESOLUTION LTD
      22 Farrer Road, London N8, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • BYTEFOUNDRY LTD
      130 Hewitt Road, Harringay, London N8 0BN, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • CHARLES COMPUTING LTD.
      8 Elder Avenue, London N8 9TH, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • CODE AMPLIFIER LIMITED
      40 Hampden Road, Harringay Ladder, London N8, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • COMPUSERVE LIMITED
      Birmingham Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development
    • CTRL B DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
      97B Alexandra Road, Wood Green, London N8 0LG, UK
      62012 - Business and domestic software development

    Reviews


    Related pages


    phoenix contact telfordtheakston estates ltdavery dennison nottinghamonstride financialhighgate dental practice beverleyelite blinds bridgwaterprego withernseasurfanic rochfordbellini scunthorpem&j autos limitedraj mahal erdingtoncophall parking gatwick reviewsstebbings car centre ltddraper and dashkaren dalmeny agetowsure birminghammitel caldicot addresswentwood labradoodlesday nurseries in mansfieldmkm hartlepoolcarr sheppards crosthwaiteramore restauranttrent valley equestrianbendall robertsheadmasters leamington spanewquay plasticsbarrhead travel reviews83 ducie street manchestertops pizza watford numberkudox radiators reviewsgoldin lemcke brightonphoenix windscreens exetersimon barrellrio bingo dungannonso23 7twtandoori nights shardlowismail coffeencs office systemsherbert walkersjaybee plant salesisaacs furniturekd carpets harrogatelaird estatesmotorite northwichhounslow shopfittersderek spires bearwoodwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnparkyns bury st edmundskerry roberts camberleylock shop dundeecanasta hotel blackpoolsean hanna bristol reviewstraders coffee surbitongi ges aylesbury numberautotech melkshamfish4jobs north eastblaby mill stablessarti wellington streeteast yorkshire machinery ltdsps blackpoola5 automotive tamworthscholastic southamnorwich lock and safeelite personnel services ltdaldreds estate agents great yarmouthteesside lgv trainingwren environmentaljankel armouring ltdalex findlaterwren environmentalspecsavers chelmsley woodicandy biggleswade