Avebury Projects Limited

Company Info

Avebury Projects Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-03-21, so it has been on the market for nine years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Avebury Projects Limited registered office address is Number 1 Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes. The postal code for this address is MK7 8NL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Avebury Projects Limited principal business activity number is 71111 which means Architectural activities . This type of business is belongs to Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Howper 661 Limited,

Avebury Projects Limited net worth increased by 146,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-71772 in year 2012 to £33571 in 2013.

Avebury Projects Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAvebury Projects Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06541968
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-21-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 71111

Previous Names

  • 2008-06-06

    Avebury Projects Limited

  • 2008-03-21

    Howper 661 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ALL ABOUT WEIGHT FRANCHISE LIMITED
    5 Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8NL, UK
    77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
  • AVEBURY PROJECTS LIMITED
    1 Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8NL, UK
    71111 - Architectural activities
  • CAMPER JOE LIMITED
    Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • AMBOISE LTD
    Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8NL, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ACACIA SHUTTERS & BLINDS LIMITED
    Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8NL, UK
    47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
  • ASPECT DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
    Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8NL, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • CROUCHERS LIMITED
    2 Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8NL, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • CHARLESTON FINANCIAL LIMITED
    Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8NL, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • DETAILED DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
    Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8NL, UK
    None Supplied
  • CONSILIUM DESIGN LIMITED
    Copperhouse Court, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8NL, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


michelle dewberry net worthgranite systems kirkcaldylondon2livewizcoresaltcoats caravan parkfcl college wembleyperi peri bury parkherstyler ukhaytor ltdjolly sailor hemingtonneal's yard wholesaleridgeons attleboroughwestleigh developments ltdsanken power systems34 threadneedle street london ec2r 8ayparagon labels spaldingmitie belfastkcb bradforddenny plant hirewilf noble building suppliesharlow motorstridonic basingstokecreate identitee harlowsteptronic footwearmaddison group ltdnirala sweets lutonchina health spa canary wharfstirling capital partnersplanet furniture hitchinjz machtechmsl stratford roadlandmark groundworkskvf cleanersaffiniti integrated solutionshamblens garage bournemouthhotcha south liberty laneraj mahal atherstonerajas takeaway oldhamyorkshire finest estate agentsllandaff laminatesmcqueens dairies reviewsteptronic footwearsteptronic footwearhampshire house hyde park placelawung ukpentagon cars nottinghamberry pilingbilton ward developmentscarpoint peterboroughaba taxi borehamwoodelance petersfieldbroadstairs taxisfairwater garage tauntongaucho grill regent streetpowder coating stockportorchid plasticsnorthbank demolitioncrayfern homespsl printlkm sittingbournesakthi cash and carrysteed and steed sudburybest kebab weymouthbalgores lettings romfordstevenson gas lurganpdq homes south shieldsmgt kirkcaldytopps pizza watfordgowrings basingstoke used carsoakland golf and leisuremcmillan estate agents newtownabbeyspice of india ash valekvf cleaners