Marsh Motorcycles Limited

Company Info

Marsh Motorcycles Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-03-14, so it has been on the market for nine years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Marsh Motorcycles Limited registered office address is Unit 5 Merriott House, Hennock Road Marsh Barton, Exeter. The postal code for this address is EX2 8NJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Marsh Motorcycles Limited principal business activity number is 45400 which means Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Marsh Garages (Hyundai) Limited,

Marsh Motorcycles Limited net worth increased by 5,74%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £292580 in year 2013 to £309386 in 2014.

Marsh Motorcycles Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMarsh Motorcycles Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06534807
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-14-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45400

Previous Names

  • 2009-01-06

    Marsh Motorcycles Limited

  • 2008-03-14

    Marsh Garages (Hyundai) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • BRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
    Alphin Brook Road, Exeter, Devon EX2, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • MARSH MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
    Merriott House, Hennock Road Central, Exeter, Devon EX2 8NP, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • SOUTH WEST MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
    Merriott House, Hennock Road Central, Exeter, Devon EX2 8NP, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • SP MOTORCYCLES LIMITED
    Alphinbrook Court, Exeter, Devon EX2 8QR, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • TORRE MOTOR CYCLES LIMITED
    Pynes Hill, Exeter, Exeter, Devon EX2, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


peverel om limitedtspc monifiethlincoln college harrowplanet pizza nottinghamsimonstone bristol used carspooky and grumpsvsf ltdgreat western cameras swindonaditus audience acquisitioneastern kebab house rochdale numberachisomochindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndparking4less lutoniconic estate agentsal murad tiles morleywinfields torquaydawnus swanseariver church st neotsskevingtons sevenoaksthe cowshed pattinghamcf15 7qzgreat wall sherburn in elmetrajas pizza bradfordmagnum furniture leighfishmeal suppliers uknorthampton motor centreace taxis berkhamstedfair deal tyres crossgates fifevintage emporium st albanssalago totnesbrick tint ukhodd barnes and dickensjmp wilcoxmathsgearcaledonia bureau dumbartonhertel solutionsberry telecomkd carpets harrogatepudsey b line taxilunasol ukdaminis londonboddington plasticsswallow aquatics rayleighrefina ltdepsom sports injury clinichampshire static caravansuk auto spares shildoncowdel clarkemgt kirkcaldyross nicholas estate agents new miltonkeenans estate agents blackburngreat western cameras swindong3remarketingmcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochreliance management consultancywet wall hillingtoneast lancashire moneylinewhitleybay motorshearsall common car sales reviewsmith anderson kirkcaldyanglo europe ltdchinese takeaway midsomer nortonspillard safety systemsthe normandie hotel bournemouthgreen oak dedworthbombay grill hardgatepark circus ceramicsxquisite east grinsteadroosters piri piri uxbridge roadlifesure caravan insurance reviewsemsley crane hiremartin sewell buildersformby tool hirepinhoe dentist