Garage Doors (Worcestershire) Limited

Company Info

Garage Doors (Worcestershire) Limited was founded in year 2008 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2008-01-24, so it has been on the market for nine years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Garage Doors (Worcestershire) Limited registered office address is 49 Wellington Road,, Bromsgrove. The postal code for this address is B60 2AX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Garage Doors (Worcestershire) Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kenbank Ltd,

Garage Doors (Worcestershire) Limited net worth increased by 117,38%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £21856 in year 2014 to £47510 in 2015.

Garage Doors (Worcestershire) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGarage Doors (Worcestershire) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06482714
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2008-24-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 2008-02-14

    Garage Doors (Worcestershire) Limited

  • 2008-01-24

    Kenbank Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AGRI-BUILD SERVICES LIMITED
    Chartered Accountants, 11 New Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 2JG, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • AIROMET (WORCESTER) LTD
    167 Sutton Road, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B23 5TN, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • APEX SCAFFOLD DESIGN LIMITED
    140 New Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FRANK HEDGES (STEEL) LIMITED
    11 New Road, Bromsgrove, Town Centre, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 2JF, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • GARAGE DOORS (WORCESTERSHIRE) LIMITED
    49 Wellington Road, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 2AX, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • HCS AUTOMATION LIMITED
    3 Alvechurch Highway, Lydiate Ash, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 1NZ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • IMAGE TECHNIQUE LIMITED
    Saxon Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 4AD, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • LADYBIRD CRANES LIMITED
    Ladybird Barn, Old Burcot Lane, Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 1PH, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • MILES PARTITIONING INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 3DR, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • NORVENT MECHANICAL LIMITED
    Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 4AL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


lampwise stony stratfordswimtime cheshireneals yard gillinghamsunflower lettingsdiamond resourcing plchidayah travelpro direct newton abbothenson motor group reviewsac wilgarandrews estate agents keynshamicandy biggleswadekrishna sarees alpertonezy gadgets ltdhardwick financial solutionsmindshare media uk ltdtranters solicitors northendencamberley car auctionspowerplay ukbluecrest screening reviewsleaderflush shapland langley millbywell carshamilton hotel partnerspentillie festival of speederics angling centrewest end garage broughty ferrystar nails walthamstowcotswold farm park limitedcoyles harrowmunchies 2 estonlnt softwareabc tyres swindontanfield metal spinnerscanadian charcoal pit stockporthorsatack milton keynesyeovil cycle centrelaird estatessofaland ukadrienne kelbiewatson plant hiremere green dental practicebarnitts hardware yorkwindow to the womb reviewsgeorge potbury logsgolden zari ilford lanemartin traynor motorsbradford massage parlourkinghorn bodyshoplewis motors cardiffjvs carspizza cottage jarrowfg eurofredmaster cars hitchinnewlec cyclescandlelight rotherhamchevron aircraft maintenance limitedattington classicshrs hevac ltdstoreton hall farmbbclothingmv kelly groundworksflats in budeusmania banqueting hall manchesteramtek aluminium castingsparrys cheslyn haya2b solihulldry lining supplies lightwaterforefront estate agents swindonamc prestige carsspillard safety systemscredit union newtownardscaledonian consumer financewok express watfordfrontline agency nottinghamtfwhshardeloes farm equestrian centrevivienne clifford educational psychologistec3m 3ad