Mats Nationwide Limited

Company Info

Mats Nationwide Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-08-20, so it has been on the market for ten years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Mats Nationwide Limited registered office address is Darland House, 44 Winnington Hill, Northwich. The postal code for this address is CW8 1AU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mats Nationwide Limited principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Mats Nationwide Limited, Matsnationwide Limited,

Mats Nationwide Limited net worth increased by 319,46%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-411 in year 2013 to £902 in 2014.

Mats Nationwide Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMats Nationwide Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06346838
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-20-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2007-10-17

    Mats Nationwide Limited

  • 2007-09-04

    Matsnationwide Limited

  • 2007-08-20

    Mats Nationwide Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • ANDREW O'DWYER LEISURE LIMITED
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    56302 - Public houses and bars
  • ACORN HOUSE & HOME LIMITED
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • ADVANCE GARAGES LIMITED
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    None Supplied
  • 235 CONSULTING LIMITED
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • ASYNC SYSTEMS LTD
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    None Supplied
  • AIM (FIELD SPORTS) LTD
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • ALWAYS WILL LIMITED
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    None Supplied
  • BADDILEY HULSE LIMITED
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    None Supplied
  • ACTIONSHARP LIMITED
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ARROWTAC LTD
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Business

  • BINNSBERRY LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ITY LIMITED
    1 Church Road, Little Leigh, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 4RR, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • KYO SOFT LIMITED
    18 Sandy Lane, Weaverham, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 3PX, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • MATS NATIONWIDE LIMITED
    Darland House, 44 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1AU, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • MAX IT SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Riverside Trading Estate, Navigation Road, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1BE, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • NIKOLAI LTD
    10 Alderley Road, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 4BS, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • PROTOOLS WHOLESALE LIMITED
    Weaverham, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 3HA, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • YOUR SPLASH LTD
    Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8 1JT, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


hyderabad tastes hounslowbaci kinversabina hair birminghamgreat wyrley health centrealpine windows shildonplumbco wellingboroughevander glazing reviewsoutlet brothertonrumble tumble blackburnffyona mckeatinganglia trailerswoodland kitchens ballymenarift capital allowancescre8 potters barho2 plconstride financialspringmill tyres bradfordalpha college edgwaremeridian property investments uk ltdapollo leeds taxiraj pavillions bristolsunnybank equestrianhpb travel clubkoh i noor newcastle under lymelal qila birminghamslush machine repaircleckheaton motorsamsys sohowestbrook cycles stokesleyphd modular accesswestleigh developments ltdshajan blackburncannock road garage wolverhamptonharting ukdingbro paisleycostume corner newrypdq homes south shieldsbelfry taxis redhill numbershaba hair and cosmeticsandy crane transportbudget vets malpassouth essex stockholders ltdcasamia westbury on trymarnott conveyorsfrazer-nash research ltdteeth whitening ilfordstatic caravans directapl parking liverpoolshuropody coventrynoble caledonia reviewspizza hotline herne hillwarners of gloucestergym group guildfordoocl levingtontimber supplies blackpoolseddons solicitors portman squarecarstar stanningleytangoe abingdonmonton dental practicethurlstone primary schoollocal cars morleyjared cranneyticker t boomajestic tours teignmouthuk auto spares shildondavid mather suppliesmcarees stirlingvenisons ealing roadshonn brothersmillennium cash and carryrothley hallsgs engineering derbyroadrunners taxi gatwickwindow to the womb reviewscustom tint team valleyroadrunner taxi wellingborough