Zavvi Limited

Company Info

Zavvi Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-07-10, so it has been on the market for ten years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Zavvi Limited registered office address is 55 Baker Street,, London. The postal code for this address is W1U 7EU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Zavvi Limited principal business activity number is 5248 which means Other retail specialist stores .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Broomco (4095) Limited,

Zavvi Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameZavvi Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06308051
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 2007-10-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 5248

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2007-09-19

    Zavvi Limited

  • 2007-07-10

    Broomco (4095) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ROBIN SYMES LIMITED
    55 Baker Street, Marylebone, London W1U, UK
    5248 - Other retail specialist stores
  • ZAVVI LIMITED
    55 Baker Street, Marylebone, London W1U, UK
    5248 - Other retail specialist stores

Reviews


Related pages


vincent davies pembrokeshirequadrangle market researchpriory mechanical servicespowerlease carssugarhouse leedsshedsrussan marcos lytham road blackpoolams tyres brierley hillwarwick ic systemscoaches exceterarichard kendall estate agent wakefieldwhitehouse bureau de changegoldin lemcke hovefuel bar covent gardenharley street stop smoking clinicfullers clactonabc tyres swindonsmc stevenageharvey fuelsbeechwood engineeringequimark horseboxestravelstar europeana1 kilts glasgowthurrock engineering supplieszeba restaurant sunderlandeic redditchpremier house banquetingaltona auctionsnewhey loft conversionspeckarmans wood for salesunnybank equestrianhighgate beds dewsburytufwell glasskey locumscleckheaton motor saleslifton bridge car saleslouth volksworldkingley gatejzmachtechtw8 9rnsteed & steed llpwedding belles otleymillenium cash and carrye1 1gukhanjra blackburnrise and recline ltdtwigworth breakers gloucesterthe albert mews eshersynstar petersfieldmy1stwish limitedflightcatchers numbersterling motors wetherbyomega plastics aintreesyston taxis leicesterbeijing palace liverpoolgutterworks redhillkhana khazana green streetsunflowers nursery radstocklavender house care home peterboroughkevins takeaway seaham numberthistle reprographics aberdeenberkley offshoreexpress european couriers ltdvale sewing machineslatham skips kangley bridge roadhsl dewsburyideal boilers national avenue hullassured stairliftsbl shuttersfive star taxis galashielsdirect car sales thornabyhydroponics store belfastlook fantastic hoveroman originals plcbabs powellirm ironmongery