Amethyst Film Distribution Limited

Company Info

Amethyst Film Distribution Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-07-04, so it has been on the market for ten years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Amethyst Film Distribution Limited registered office address is 17 Penfolds Place,, Arundel. The postal code for this address is BN18 9SA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Amethyst Film Distribution Limited principal business activity number is 59131 which means Motion picture distribution activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Daro Film Distribution Limited,

Amethyst Film Distribution Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAmethyst Film Distribution Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06302603
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2007-04-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59131

Previous Names

  • 2009-06-05

    Amethyst Film Distribution Limited

  • 2007-07-04

    Daro Film Distribution Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

kingsway cars ltdarise virtual solutions ukyorkshire electric gatesmasonic hall mansfieldrother valley opticsjh kenyon funeral directorsshareshill motor companyautotech melkshamperi peri saxon road lutonbatesy skip hiresjk leeds7side companies househaggerston castle campingday nurseries mansfieldrdx inc ukharlow pharmacy wych elmpayeriseandy crane transportmoorcroft debt recovery addressclockwork apparelflats in budebluecrest screening reviewsdixy chicken coventryoak furniture factory pontyclunthe standen literary agencycurry club carfinlaunderette swindongladstone brookes addressnorth end motors portsmouthmcguinness car breakers stoke on trentpillbox38ukmotorbitzheightec kendalodedra accountants leicesterbelfast sales academyneals yard gillinghamstebbings car centre ltdtyre express hovefootball factory knottingleygudrun sjoden uknifty noshmystarviewflightline support ltdvillas4uaim logistics eveshamd&w propertiestribeca giffnockwarrior assault systems ukpoint blank paintball darlingtontariq halal ilfordmamma mia restaurant bedfordwcm europewirral motor servicestraders coffee surbitonyorkshire finest estate agentsbeercock wiles wickrdm llechrydst neots cleaning companyhti multi academy trusttrelawney domiciliary carel artista watfordcastle motors clitheroeclare james automotiveuplands motor companydwell estate agentsdaminis green streethagan leisurenorfolk lodge nurserymellwood constructionkeela internationalniftynosh commdm motors leedslord rayleigh farmsqts environmentalbeck row car sparesho2 plcadam askey roofingfirth rixson meadowhall