Evans Fireplaces Limited

Company Info

Evans Fireplaces Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-02-12, so it has been on the market for ten years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Evans Fireplaces Limited registered office address is Suite 3.1C 39 The Parade, Oadby, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is LE2 5BB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Evans Fireplaces Limited principal business activity number is 25990 which means Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Evans Firecraft Limited,

Evans Fireplaces Limited net worth increased by 8,71%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £36133 in year 2014 to £39279 in 2015.

Evans Fireplaces Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEvans Fireplaces Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06098258
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-12-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25990

Previous Names

  • 2008-12-29

    Evans Fireplaces Limited

  • 2007-02-12

    Evans Firecraft Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • A FORM TOOLING LIMITED
    542 Aylestone Road, Leicester, Leicester LE2 8JB, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • ACON EQUIPMENT(LEICESTER)LIMITED
    53 Kenilworth Drive, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 5LT, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • AIR PLANTS DUST EXTRACTION LIMITED
    295 Aylestone Road, Leicester, Leicester LE2 7PB, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • ARIEL FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    14-16 Upper Charnwood Street, Leicester, Leicester LE2 0AU, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • AV INNOVATE LIMITED
    18 Mandervell Road, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • CRM METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
    21 Harborough Road, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 4LE, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • DUSTRACTION LIMITED
    1 Pomeroy Drive, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 5NE, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • EVANS FIREPLACES LIMITED
    3, 39 The Parade, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 5BB, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • FRANKHAM BROS LIMITED
    Wharf Way, Glen Parva, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 9TF, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • FULL METAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    9 Mandervell Road, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 5LQ, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


pizza gogo petts woodpooky and grumpswatkins wright thirskjack reid cars carrickfergusfalck nutec haverton hillbrabantia parts ukkebabish leytonstonemoray coast vetscandlelight rotherhamraith rovers netfriday ads west sussexbrickability bridgendmelton hardwarefenner plcjelly tots penistonefleetwood health centretops pizza watfordcocosa lifestylehamilton hotel partnersoriginal factory shop burnleyhaughey haulagespf private clientsmalone valley park belfastjohn atkinson interiorsxtrawarm insurancewestbuild homesbramptons estate agents newcastlecity garage carlislevsf ltdbellas colerainela min haz middletonthe beauty lounge darlingtoncedar care homes bristolrise technical recruitment bristolocean international freight services ltdgills bar smethwickthaal darfieldprimula ltdsp holdings telfordgreenjackets roofing wokingpontllanfraith health centreplay cafe salisburyunipart eberspacher exhaust systemspirate island morpethwest end garage broughty ferrydunlops forrescoinford constructionbanson tool hire keighleypine direct ruthinkidderminster motorcycle marthouses for sale in pontyberemcrayfern homesfalcon carriagekrishna sarees wembleyfrazer nash researchps photay dental surgeryelite fitness penrithsarhad money exchange bradfordtickle me brockleyroman lets leedshadleigh practice corfe mullensimply delicious aldridgebtpaymentsmallbone carskudox radiator reviewoliver john kitchensjust juelsvalassis ltdhumberstones barrowfordliverpool motor auctionsgales estate agents crown pointservest security serviceslitographs uk