Blizzard Telecom Limited

Company Info

Blizzard Telecom Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-02-09, so it has been on the market for ten years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Blizzard Telecom Limited registered office address is Exchange House, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead. The postal code for this address is HP2 4TN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Blizzard Telecom Limited principal business activity number is 61100 which means Wired telecommunications activities . This type of business is belongs to Telecommunications division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Marshall Datacommunications Ltd,

Blizzard Telecom Limited net worth increased by 6,23%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £601196 in year 2013 to £638653 in 2014.

Blizzard Telecom Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBlizzard Telecom Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06092098
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-09-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 61100

Previous Names

  • 2007-03-19

    Blizzard Telecom Limited

  • 2007-02-09

    Marshall Datacommunications Ltd

Similar Companies

location

  • CHANCERY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Chancery Management Ltd, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BLIZZARD UTILITIES LIMITED
    Chancery Management Ltd, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    35140 - Trade of electricity
  • IP MEDIA LIMITED
    Chancery Management Ltd, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
  • I-NET CONNECT LIMITED
    Chancery Management Ltd, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • MARTIN-BROWER PROPERTIES LTD
    Bryanston Court, Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • MARTIN-BROWER UK HOLDINGS LTD.
    Bryanston Court, Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BLIZZARD UTILITY HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Chancery Management Ltd, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • MARTIN-BROWER SCICOE UNITED KINGDOM, LTD
    Bryanston Court, Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • MARTIN-BROWER CANADA HOLDINGS LTD.
    Bryanston Court, Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BLIZZARD TELECOM LIMITED
    Chancery Management Ltd, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Business

  • BLIZZARD TELECOM LIMITED
    Chancery Management Ltd, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • GIGASPEED COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
    31 Maynard Rd, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TR, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • NBS COLLECTIONS LIMITED
    Chancery Management Ltd, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • NETWORK BILLING SERVICES LIMITED
    Chancery Management Ltd, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • PHONEUS.CO.UK. LTD
    70 Milton Grove, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK3 5BH, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • PRAGMA NETWORKS LIMITED
    Chancery Management Ltd, 1 Selden Hill, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TN, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • SIGNATURE NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    160 City Road, London EC1Y 1BE, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • UC EXPERT LTD
    65 Springfield Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 5EH, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Reviews


Related pages


luxury timepieces uk ltdelement bespoke jewellerymgn builders merchantsreading reptile centreroman lets leedsnorton finance group limitedwalshes farm caravan park ltdbloor homes martleshamsunnybank equestrian centremoorcroft group stockportripon auto electricscarstar leedsdampcure woodcuremurdoch asset managementadams and jarrett hastingssouthern fried chicken irlamsarova hotels ukjoe parente welbeckmodern office supplies boucher roadplumbworld storesspur garage slindonkath wells estate agents leedskeelham farm shop queensburybody limits newport pagnelltwigworth breakers gloucesternt wholesale birminghampridmore bookmakersplanet furniture hitchinroyal air force yacht clubgol centres cardifflarkspeed leedsmotoman bristoljc evans oswestryideabright fulhamml white solicitorsmillenium car sales chesterfieldheritage highland clothingrise and recline ltdpillbox38 uk limiteddelyn packagingone stop shop lutterworthwh lung manchesterdsg retail limited dixonsapd chippenhame13 9eupremier cars oldhamvcg kestrela1 steel peterboroughsarah smith cardiologycoalhouse oxwichworkwear blackburnpeaktipisthe hearty oak dronfieldchickanos huddersfielddrusillas park postcodelambhill court care homecurry leaf chesterfieldbfc exchange ukhart and cloughreepham garage servicesendole open companyhobson travel southallshimano normarkcheeky monkeys newrydomestic and general insurance plcwimpy loughtonmerseyside ship repairers ltdwokstar blackburnlynx taxis bramhallgoodman metal worksclassic beauty dorchesterjames gardner net worthmilliner warehousered panda restaurant belfastimpressive carpets farncombeplm bromboroughmcqueens dairies reviewadelie foods southallthames auto salvageramore restaurant