Aetna Insurance Company Limited

Company Info

Aetna Insurance Company Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-10-04, so it has been on the market for eleven years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Aetna Insurance Company Limited registered office address is 25 Templer Avenue, Iq Farnborough, Farnborough. The postal code for this address is GU14 6FE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aetna Insurance Company Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Interglobal Insurance Management Company Limited, Interglobal Insurance Company Limited,

Aetna Insurance Company Limited net worth increased by 4,48%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £25881527 in year 2013 to £27040147 in 2014.

Aetna Insurance Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAetna Insurance Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05956141
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-04-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2014-11-10

    Aetna Insurance Company Limited

  • 2007-02-28

    Interglobal Insurance Company Limited

  • 2006-10-04

    Interglobal Insurance Management Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


brixton motorbikeshairology hendonscuf gaming europe ltdfirst call inks eastbourneinterglobal farnhamq park hanover street liverpoolhydroponics store belfastmodebest constructiongtec engineeringraddle inn hollingtonryan carpets derrycoyles harrownorton finance group limitedalishan wisbechrising sun campersheaton homescanadian charcoal pit stockportorchid orthopedic solutions sheffieldoaklands health centre holmfirthflintshire flying schoolthe beauty lounge newton hallheaton homesgolden zari ilford lanepremier motor sales elginhighland haulage invernessbroadway grill leigh on seasteve darnell net worthredbridge car salessouthbourne surgerymindshare media uk ltdpitter self drivemjb plant hirefrankby motorstoni & guy opticianshouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonhaka easthampsteadtrouse lane car sparesascott cabprimalite brassfleetville vintage emporiumjoe parente welbeckpizza cottage jarrowjohn charles caravansstudio 24 glasgowwestern building systems coalislandblackbird crossroads motorslynx taxis bramhallhardwick financial solutionsasphaltic kentish townbellini scunthorpeoriginal factory shop burnleyhollam house dulvertonaylesbury street motorsrajas bradford great horton roadcamberley car auctionstyres redhillkeenans estate agents blackburnroyton carswok express watfordteesside lgv trainingroadrunners redhill taxihw taronitransam trucking limitedgymnastic planetexpress bi folding doors reviewssussex fireplace gallerystebbings car salesregal pawn chestercity cows fulhammere green dental practiceisban uksaracens solicitors