Jvs Cars Limited

Company Info

Jvs Cars Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-09-19, so it has been on the market for eleven years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Jvs Cars Limited registered office address is Heyford Park House Heyford Park, Upper Heyford, Upper Heyford. The postal code for this address is OX25 5HD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Jvs Cars Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Johnson Vehicle Solutions Limited,

Jvs Cars Limited net worth increased by 207,93%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2372 in year 2013 to £7304 in 2014.

Jvs Cars Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJvs Cars Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05939887
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-19-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2013-01-16

    Jvs Cars Limited

  • 2006-09-19

    Johnson Vehicle Solutions Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • A.G.S. EUROPEAN AGENTS LIMITED
    Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • BAMD LTD.
    Heyford Leys Camping Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5LX, UK
    30120 - Building of pleasure and sporting boats
  • AUTOMOTIVE MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    65120 - Non-life insurance
  • BBAD PROMOTIONS LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    None Supplied
  • ANY COMPANY ONLINE LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • ALLANCONSULT LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • AMS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
    Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • ADVISION LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • BUSINESS MANOEUVRES LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • BARRETT DODGE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Business

  • AUTOFARM (1973) LIMITED
    Oddington Grange Farm Industries, Weston-on-the-Green, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 3QW, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • IMETS EUROPE LTD
    41 Birch Road, Ambrosden, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 2RX, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • JGS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    Piddington, Bicester OX25 1QG, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • JVS CARS LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • MACHINE SALE TRADING LIMITED
    41 Birch Road, Ambrosden, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 2RX, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


gutterworks redhillhatton garden dental practicedream fitness bognorfinesse windows kirkcaldyalarmfast glasgowmissguided trafford park addressportaferry credit unioncrunchy plus darwenbrickability bridgendwymmedlincs tyreskudox radiators reviewspembroke managing agencysnugglebundl ltdwestern building systems coalislandnuwave personnelfullers foods leedsmarron civil engineeringbaron mixersvalassis ltdrosti mckechnie ltdhepburn delaneywirral motor serviceshomestyle cymrunewall civil engineeringspecialist crafts leicestermayfair taxis northamptonbespoke defenderskonstructa glasgowsw7 1drroller disco sussexjohnson controls waterloovillewesterham carsaxis security limitedliverpool skin clinic rose laneangard staffing numbergeosgroupsandwell crossroadsrevive skincare uksonneti clothing uktowsure products ltdams tyres brierley hilleastgate homebrewpoint blank darlingtonashtons estate agents londonkingsley car saleshouses for sale anglesey road burton on trentacorn house care homecain and fuller lettingstan one earls courtrothwell and evans solicitorsredline racing harrogategranta dentalho lee chow southportshimla pinks leicesterwymmedhomelink motherwellhanolexwestaway motors maidwellspiritualist association of great britaincarlick contract furniturefenny barbersalpha craft brundalldiscount builders gravesendbasmati locks heaththe gables doncastercls offshore ltdlovett residential st neotskash kwik bromsgrovebowdon prep school feesabc tyres swindonmiller construction glasgowthe waxing company manchesteradroit accessoriesblantyre park servicesturkish barbers bellshillismail coffeeangels cafe mildenhallwa15 8udgoodman metal worksideal boilers national avenue hull