Stray Aid Ltd

Company Info

Stray Aid Ltd was founded in year 2006 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). The company was established on 2006-09-06, so it has been on the market for eleven years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Stray Aid Ltd registered office address is East Pasture Farm Cornforth Lane, Coxhoe, Coxhoe. The postal code for this address is DH6 4EJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Stray Aid Ltd principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Stray-aid Ltd,

Stray Aid Ltd net worth increased by 5,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £248676 in year 2014 to £263022 in 2015.

Stray Aid Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameStray Aid Ltd
Company CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Number05926205
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-06-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2012-03-05

    Stray Aid Ltd

  • 2006-09-06

    Stray-aid Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • STRAY AID LTD
    Cornforth Lane, Coxhoe, Durham, County Durham DH6 4EJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • ALTOGETHER GREENER LTD
    2 Beechfield Rise, Coxhoe, Durham, County Durham DH6 4SB, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • APM DELIVERIES LIMITED
    South Hetton, Durham, County Durham DH6 2SY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AVANTIS HR LIMITED
    66 Fernlea Cl, Washington, Tyne and Wear NE38 8RR, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BINARY DESIGN LTD
    118 Ashbourne Drive, Coxhoe, Durham, County Durham DH6 4SR, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CENTRAL V15 LIMITED
    32 Jack Lawson Terrace, Wheatley Hill, Durham, County Durham DH6 3RS, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CELEARNING EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LTD
    12 Cambridge Terrace, Bowburn, Durham, County Durham DH6 5AY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • DUNELM NATIONAL PROJECTS 2 LIMITED
    Bowburn North Industrial Estate, Bowburn, Durham, County Durham DH6 5PF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ESH COMMUNITIES LIMITED
    Bowburn North Industrial Estate, Bowburn, Durham, County Durham DH6 5PF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ESH EDUCATION LIMITED
    Bowburn North Industrial Estate, Bowburn, Durham, County Durham DH6 5PF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ESH FOUNDATION
    Bowburn North Industrial Estate, Bowburn, Durham, County Durham DH6 5PF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


aog couriersqs supplies ltdsjk taxi leedspowdertec glasgowcartridge world rawtenstalleuropit clactonbio sculpture st albanstgi friday guildfordpremier logistics uk ltdtracoin services ltdgudrun sjoden ukjulia budd zygose response redditcha1 clutches birminghamkee systems ltdkingswood daycare nurserywavex technology ltdholland opticians malvernlandmark homes leedsopticians newland avenue hulltfwhwarwick ic systemshacking and paterson glasgowrajas rochdale drake streetwest midlands basketball leagueblantyre park servicesfarsight protection services ltdgladedale head officedream fitness bognorstar nails walthamstowplaspipesmotorhouse bridgendlaunderette swindoncascade cabsadrienne kelbiekcb bradfordparagon labels spaldingdrusillas park postcodedevran stoke newingtonpram centre nelsonburns jewellers chorleyamtek aluminium castingstowens weston super mareurban grill didsburyian farrell motor companyheightec kendalanguard staffinggills bar smethwickjgs 4x4ffyona mckeatingpavillion ivestonfoy williams abergavennypatons taxis glasgowburnley savings and loansbombay grill hardgatepunjab textiles leicesterse28 8lnborsch electrical in birminghambures pitpizza planet billingshursthandrails directfdr basildonroad runners taxi peterleegales estate agents crown pointthai taste crewegtec engineeringmcclarty insurance colerainewelding supplies doncasterwec constructionse28 8lnhaggerston castle campinghorsatack milton keynesrichmond hill health clubdelyn packagingcarstar stanningleyscales and fangs essex