Pff Packaging Limited

Company Info

Pff Packaging Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-08-07, so it has been on the market for eleven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Pff Packaging Limited registered office address is Unit 3 Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley. The postal code for this address is BD21 4BZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pff Packaging Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: PFF Holdings Limited, PFF Packaging Limited,

Pff Packaging Limited net worth increased by 39,05%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £686504 in year 2013 to £954591 in 2014.

Pff Packaging Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePff Packaging Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05897559
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-07-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2014-12-08

    Pff Packaging Limited

  • 2012-07-19

    PFF Packaging Limited

  • 2006-08-07

    PFF Holdings Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • FIKKERTS LIMITED
    Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21, UK
    20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
  • OAKLEAF REPRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • ARVENSIS PACKAGING FILMS LIMITED
    Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4DG, UK
    22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles
  • C & C HYDRAULICS LIMITED
    Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • HELWYK TAVERNS LIMITED
    Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4DG, UK
    56302 - Public houses and bars
  • J. AND H. PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4DG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • PFF PACKAGING (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
    Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4DG, UK
    None Supplied
  • P.O.S. PRINT LIMITED
    Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • OAKLEAF SALES LIMITED
    Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • PFF PACKAGING LIMITED
    Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4DG, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Business

Reviews


Related pages


masala jacks coventrybasell polyolefins uk ltddyne solicitorspulse cashflowtoni & guy opticiansgalley matrixpasha balticabline ukssas practitionerldy cars torquayakbar middlesbroughanglia trailersinterline torquayheritage plastics ltd reviewsfinest properties corbridgewhaley bridge accident repair centreac tyres oldhamkelso cars sales cookstownde putron fund managementtice wimbornehouses for sale in littlethorpe leicesternorthern floorcraftaerospace fasteners ltdcity motors peterboroughmelbros rugbymeyrick estate management ltdclayson propertieskingsley car salesnewhey loft conversionsoptima corporate financespecs direct lozellsrdm llechrydpart worn tyres bradfordfootprint field marketingspecialist crafts ltddeans taxi northwichstrawberry fields nursery notting hillfisherfield farm nursery rochdaleadapt outdoors liverpoolcake box southallsolicitors lutterworthpsl printmgm lettingcreams cafe southalljgs 4x4mgs distributionfirth rixson darley dalecleckheaton motor sales reviewsibco wholesaledruck ltd leicesterdirect choice swanseapbn propertyswansea coach worksgoofbayadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedhadleigh practice corfe mullenwatkins wright thirskthai massage huddersfieldstockport powder coatingmi swaco westhillced thurrocklangard lifford hallkimberly sayer ukalams beautiful blindsmorgan cars warrenpointlegea ukbeechwood engineeringurban angels llanharantice wimbornectts bathgatehenry adams storrington lettingsmoorcroft debt recovery reviewswax jacket cleaninglambhill court care home