Midgard Ltd

Company Info

Midgard Ltd was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-02-22, so it has been on the market for eleven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Midgard Ltd registered office address is 4 Elstree Way,, Borehamwood. The postal code for this address is WD6 1RN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Midgard Ltd principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: St Pauls Design & Build Limited,

Midgard Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMidgard Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05718686
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-22-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 2006-11-21

    Midgard Ltd

  • 2006-02-22

    St Pauls Design & Build Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • 2AR LTD
    Borehamwood, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 4RN, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 360 GLAZING LTD
    6 Clydesdale Close, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 2SD, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • A.J. MORRISROE & SONS LIMITED
    Oaks Court, Warwick Road, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1GS, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • ARK MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    4 Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • DASCALU CONSTRUCTION LTD
    138 Stanborough Avenue, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 5LR, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • ENTEX CONTRACTORS LIMITED
    Theobald Court, Theobald Street, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 4SE, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • GARTH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 2JD, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • GETJAR LIMITED
    Atlantic Business Centre, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 2FQ, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • I M WALKER (BUILDERS) LIMITED
    Manor Way, Borehamwood, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • J. REDDINGTON LTD
    4 Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1RN, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Reviews


Related pages


j adore models manchesterdlt training bridgendmeyrick estate management ltdrm15 5bagreen rigg wind farmstapeley anglingultrapulse leedscreate identitee harlowpeter joy estate agents stroudbrand vaughan estate agentsvcg kestrelmartin brokers uk limitedandrew marr internationalaudere clothingstoneyford concretevtech smtpriory park propertiesrigby linhamhealthxchange pharmacykew techniktartan tikka cumbernauldcab plant hirepro nails haverfordwestfish4jobs londonparking4uderek spires bearwooda1 cash and carry leicestersanam alfretontynemouth operatic societysarah smith cardiologypremier housewares glasgowcabline uksoundwell gymheavenly desserts leicesterphil youles blackburnwaterbridge estatescake shop smethwickmcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochcitidogscrusts falkirklaing jewellers glasgowreliance management consultancysw7 1drunitrust securityodd firm of sinmiddleweeks solicitorsberkshire motor car companystrawberry fields nursery notting hillchippenham vehicle servicestara mckillopbrockford accident repairmike goldrick blindstyresave manchesterexall jonesmediworld streathamquindell business process serviceselegant nails havantcity lynx barrowhomeaid west lothianthai taste creweclayton anilinedes winks scarboroughrajput goldhawk roadmulligan motors newrymark bailey trade centre walessajna tootingsinghar beauty clinicjg trade windowslawtons car sales fleetwoodeims bournemouthscci alphatrackworkwear blackburndealecessensuals windsornoel fitzpatrick net worth