Liverpool Pram Company Ltd

Company Info

Liverpool Pram Company Ltd was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-02-02, so it has been on the market for eleven years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Liverpool Pram Company Ltd registered office address is Unit 9, Devon Street, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L3 8HA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Liverpool Pram Company Ltd principal business activity number is 47190 which means Other retail sale in non-specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Liverpool Pram Centre Limited,

Liverpool Pram Company Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameLiverpool Pram Company Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05695003
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-02-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47190

Previous Names

  • 2010-02-18

    Liverpool Pram Company Ltd

  • 2006-02-02

    Liverpool Pram Centre Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • MERSEYSIDE GREETING CARDS LIMITED
    7 Devon Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 8HA, UK
    46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
  • GLOBAL DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD
    9 Devon Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 8HA, UK
    46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
  • LIVERPOOL PRAM COMPANY LTD
    9 Devon Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 8HA, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • B.T.E. LIMITED
    42 Devon St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 8HA, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BEBE BOO (UK) LTD.
    9 Devon Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 8HA, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • SUMISON LIMITED
    33 Devon Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 8HA, UK
    46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
  • R BENNETT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    42 Devon St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 8HA, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

  • CHAS. LEA & COMPANY LIMITED
    Temple Square, Temple Lane, Liverpool, Merseyside L2 5BA, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • HOME PACKAGING LTD
    4 Hansby Drive, Liverpool, Merseyside L24 9LG, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • J.A. CHEETHAM (WATERLOO) LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • LEWIS'S HOME RETAIL LIMITED
    London Road, Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 8JA, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • LIVERPOOL PRAM COMPANY LTD
    9 Devon Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 8HA, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • MOOCH LIFESTYLE LTD
    Seymour Chambers, 92 London Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 5NW, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • MULBERRY'S OF LIVERPOOL LIMITED
    Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L31 4JF, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • N & S CONVENIENCE STORES LIMITED
    85-87 Vauxhall Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 6BN, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • QUAY CRAFTS AND CONFECTIONERY LTD.
    Seymour Chambers, 92 London Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 5NW, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • SURVIVAKIT LIMITED
    Trueman Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 2BA, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


jt hughes used carsjpb facilities managementfrodsham wind farmesslemont cameron gauldstebbings car centre ltdreddispares redditchhomeaid west lothianub1 1swcolin robertson timbermotor bodies hexhamlocal cars morleynetwork yacht brokers conwytaj tyres hounslowspeedy gonzales ecclessteel processing midlands ltdburnell fencinglismenary motors ballyclareisles and storershaks specialist cars reviewcarlton caravan storagebrigstock sawmillschelmsford taxi busfitness4less cheltenhambedazzl hatton gardenronbarafi uplift wakefieldparkers skip hirepacitti jones glasgowjm car breakers ltdascott cabmarble mosaics plumptonkingfisher resources management ltdsouthern fried chicken irlamflingers bristolgoosedale banquetingcxc contracting ltdgwynedd transport ltdlongden and cooklambhill court nursing home glasgowsureparts redditchcloche hat chobhamgilders transport ltdmanchester superstore cheetham hillhodd barnes and dickensproperty services haslemerewizcoremumtaz paan housetop marques fentonukcamerastorekn office supplies ltdparty buzkellyskennelsknowsley village stablesflavour vapour st helensvauxhall repair centre ilkestoneskbridge medical practicepink cow culchethgreengate furniturelondoners ltdalton cars huddersfieldwhitehouse bureau de change derryglenair mansfieldk1 tyres ilfordcrown inn barnburghtravel mart leicesterrr donnelley huntingdonmohan building servicesfenny barbershampton printing bristolgrab a doc shooters hillcheeky monkeys prestwichproperty services haslemere